Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH
St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH logo

St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 31053 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Prüm, Germany
Website
www.krankenhaus-pruem.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 31053 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Prüm, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Caritas-Trägergesellschaft West (CTW) gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Caritas-Trägergesellschaft West (CTW) gGmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wilke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Benjamin Weidner (appointed 2017-07-11) and Jessica Pfeifer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Theodor Korth and Michael Thurm) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MW
Michael Wilke ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BW
Benjamin Weidner ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

JP
Jessica Pfeifer ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

TK
Theodor Korth RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-10-09
Resigned
2021-07-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MT
Michael Thurm RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-01-20
Resigned
2022-06-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V., registered in Germany. The full chain up to Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V.
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Caritas-Trägergesellschaft West (CTW) gGmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH.

What is St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's company registration number?

St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's registration number is HRB 31053 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH still an active company?

St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH is Prüm, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Michael Wilke serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Benjamin Weidner (appointed 2017-07-11) and Jessica Pfeifer both serve as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Theodor Korth and Michael Thurm) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Josefs – Gesellschaft e.V., registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Joseph-Krankenhaus gemeinnützige GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.