Skip links
Companies
› Germany › “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”
“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” logo

“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 42371 Köln
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Frechen, Germany
Website
www.st-katharinen-hospital.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 42371 Köln, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Frechen, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klinikverbund Erft GmbH (KVE) at 37.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Klinikverbund Erft GmbH (KVE) 37.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar 12.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jakob Josef Schall (appointed 2023-06-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director).

Management authority at “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JJ
Jakob Josef Schall ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-06-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” is Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar, holding 62.5% as filed in “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar
Germany
MVZ St.-Katharinen-Hospital Frechen gGmbH
GermanyDE 50670B119523

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”?

Three shareholders are currently on record for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Klinikverbund Erft GmbH (KVE) at 37.6%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 2 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”.

What is “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s company registration number?

“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s registration number is HRB 42371 Köln, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” still an active company?

“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s registered address?

The registered address on file for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” is Frechen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”?

One officer is currently on record for “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jakob Josef Schall (appointed 2023-06-05) serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). Management authority at “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” have a parent company or subsidiaries?

“St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH” sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Katholische Kirchengemeinde St. Audomar, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like “St. Katharinen-Hospital GmbH”'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.