Skip links
Companies
› Germany › St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH
St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH logo

St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 44131 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Rothenburg/O.L., Germany
Website
www.st-martin-lebenswerk.de/wohnen-fuer-menschen-mit-handicap/wohnen/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 44131 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Rothenburg/O.L., Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

One of the 2 officer records shown for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kristina Milewski serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Robert Dünnbier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

KM
Kristina Milewski ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RD
Robert Dünnbier RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-06-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung burgerlichen Rechts, registered in Germany. The full chain up to Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung burgerlichen Rechts is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung burgerlichen Rechts
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung bürgerlichen Rechts, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH.

What is St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's company registration number?

St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's registration number is HRB 44131 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH still an active company?

St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH is Rothenburg/O.L., Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH?

One of the 2 officer records shown for St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Kristina Milewski serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Robert Dünnbier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Diakonie St. Martin rechtsfähige kirchliche Stiftung burgerlichen Rechts, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like St. Martin Seniorenzentrum gGmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.