Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH
Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH logo

Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 1124 Gelsenkirchen
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Gelsenkirchen, Germany
Website
www.stadtbaeckerei-gatenbroecker.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 1124 Gelsenkirchen, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Gelsenkirchen, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 8 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Christian Leben, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Leben Holding GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 6 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Christian Leben 45% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Leben Holding GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zipper Holding GmbH 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Leben Holding GmbH 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Zipper Holding GmbH 22.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Leben (appointed 2019-12-13) and Christian Zipper (appointed 2022-04-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Birgit Bickmann (appointed 2020-09-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Tim Tröster) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CL
Christian Leben ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CZ
Christian Zipper ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

BB
Birgit Bickmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-09-24
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CL
Christian Leben RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-07-10
Resigned
2019-12-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (temporary managing director)

TT
Tim Tröster RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-12-13
Resigned
2022-04-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH
Germany
Bäckerei Zipper GmbH
GermanyDE 45879B13168

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Christian Leben, holding 45% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Leben Holding GmbH at 25%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH. The register reports 6 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's registration number is HRB 1124 Gelsenkirchen, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH still an active company?

Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH is Gelsenkirchen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Leben (appointed 2019-12-13) and Christian Zipper (appointed 2022-04-01) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Birgit Bickmann (appointed 2020-09-24) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Tim Tröster) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtbäckerei Friedrich Gatenbröcker GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 8 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.