Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH

Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 6016 Dresden
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Görlitz, Germany
Website
www.stadtgut-goerlitz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 6016 Dresden, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Görlitz, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH

One shareholder is currently on record for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FRadL GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
FRadL GmbH & Co. KG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Directors and officers of Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Richter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Johannes Bernd Dittrich serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Joachim Mautschke and Frank Oliver Richter) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FR
Frank Richter ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JB
Johannes Bernd Dittrich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HM
Hans-Joachim Mautschke RESIGNED

Appointed
2005-02-01
Resigned
2006-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

FO
Frank Oliver Richter RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-08-09
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH

Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FRadl GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany. Immediately above Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH is FRadl GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% as filed in Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Ultimate HQ
FRadl GmbH & Co. KG
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is FRadL GmbH & Co. KG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH.

What is Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's company registration number?

Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's registration number is HRB 6016 Dresden, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH still an active company?

Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH is Görlitz, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Frank Richter serves as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Johannes Bernd Dittrich serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Hans-Joachim Mautschke and Frank Oliver Richter) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, FRadl GmbH & Co. KG, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtgut Görlitz GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.