Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7373 Bielefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Bielefeld, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-bielefeld.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7373 Bielefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Bielefeld, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 32.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 28.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Data availability

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 32.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 28.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 15.7% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH 0.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

One of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Felix Schipp (appointed 2022-08-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Uwe Schramm, Horst Viertmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 26 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

FS
Felix Schipp ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-08-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

US
Uwe Schramm RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-18
Resigned
2004-01-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HV
Horst Viertmann RESIGNED

Appointed
2002-04-04
Resigned
2008-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MH
Michael Hübert RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-10-24
Resigned
2008-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

UE
Ulrich Erwin Helmut Sölter RESIGNED

Appointed
2010-11-12
Resigned
2020-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bezirksregierung Detmold, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bezirksregierung Detmold is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft fur Erneuerbare Energien mbH (Germany)
  • BBF-Bielefelder Bäder und Freizeit GmbH (Germany)
  • 2. Stadtwerke Bielefeld Wind GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • moBiel GmbH (Germany)
  • Windpark Schluchtern Beteiligungs GmbH (Germany)
  • Bielefelder Netz GmbH (Germany)
  • Windenergie Brönninghausen GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • 4. Stadtwerke Bielefeld Wind GmbH & Co. KG (Germany)
  • BITel Gesellschaft fur Telekommunikation mbH (Germany)
  • Interargem GmbH (Germany)

Data availability

Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bezirksregierung Detmold
Germany
Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft fur Erneuerbare Energien mbH
GermanyDE 33602B40417

BBF-Bielefelder Bäder und Freizeit GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B39359

2. Stadtwerke Bielefeld Wind GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 33602A15884

moBiel GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B36619

Windpark Schluchtern Beteiligungs GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 33602B43048

Bielefelder Netz GmbH
GermanyDE 33602B38294

Windenergie Brönninghausen GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 33602A17481

4. Stadtwerke Bielefeld Wind GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 33602A16064

+3 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH, holding 32.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Bielefelder Beteiligungs- und Vermögensverwaltungsgesellschaft mbH at 28.7%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 7373 Bielefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Bielefeld, Germany.

What legal structure is Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung registered as?

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Felix Schipp (appointed 2022-08-16) serves as Officer. The remaining 4 records shown (Uwe Schramm, Horst Viertmann and 2 others) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bezirksregierung Detmold, registered in Germany. 11 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 11 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 11 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Bielefeld Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.