Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG
Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG logo

Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 460356 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Buchen-Odenwald, Germany
Website
www.stadtwerke-buchen.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 460356 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Buchen-Odenwald, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Stadt Buchen (Eigenbetrieb "Energie und Dienstleistungen Buchen"), holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by MVV Energie AG at 25.1%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Buchen (Eigenbetrieb "Energie und Dienstleistungen Buchen") 74.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
MVV Energie AG 25.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

3

One of the 3 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Nirmaier serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Clemens Scholl and Otwin Wittemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

FN
Fabian Nirmaier ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

CS
Clemens Scholl RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-15
Resigned
2023-05-04
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OW
Otwin Wittemann RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Energie- und Dienstleistungen Buchen (EDB), registered in Germany. The full chain up to Energie- und Dienstleistungen Buchen (EDB) is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Energie- und Dienstleistungen Buchen (EDB)
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Stadt Buchen (Eigenbetrieb "Energie und Dienstleistungen Buchen"), holding 74.9% — a majority holding — followed by MVV Energie AG at 25.1%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG.

What is Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's company registration number?

Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's registration number is HRA 460356 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG still an active company?

Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG is Buchen-Odenwald, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG?

One of the 3 officer records shown for Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG is a current appointment, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Fabian Nirmaier serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Clemens Scholl and Otwin Wittemann) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Energie- und Dienstleistungen Buchen (EDB), registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Stadtwerke Buchen GmbH & Co KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.