Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Stakelogic B.V.
Stakelogic B.V. logo

Stakelogic B.V.

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
58566473
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Private limited company (Ltd.)
Address
Eindhoven, Netherlands
Website
www.stakelogic.com/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Stakelogic B.V. is a private limited company (besloten vennootschap) registered in the Netherlands under Chamber of Commerce (KvK) number 58566473, with VAT number NL853092102B01. It was incorporated on 15 August 2013 and is recorded as active on the KvK Trade Register. The company’s registered office is at Dr Holtroplaan 9, 5652 XR Eindhoven. The KvK register lists the entity’s principal activity under the classification for leasing of intellectual property and similar products, excluding copyright-protected works, consistent with a content-licensing business model. Historical KvK filings also record several trade names formerly used by this legal entity – Activity Land, Amusement Palace, CONDEV and MOBI – that are no longer in current use.

Stakelogic B.V. operates as a business-to-business supplier of online casino gaming content, designing and licensing video slot games and live-dealer game shows to regulated gambling operators. Stakelogic B.V., together with the separately incorporated Stakelogic UK Limited, is listed on the Great Britain Gambling Commission’s public register of licensed gambling businesses, confirming that this entity holds a British remote-gambling software licence. Stakelogic B.V. is one of several operating entities trading under the Stakelogic brand, alongside affiliated companies in Malta, Sweden, Serbia and the Isle of Man; licences and operating statistics published for the wider Stakelogic brand are not necessarily attributable to Stakelogic B.V. specifically. No separately filed, company-level financial statements or employee count for Stakelogic B.V. were identified during this review.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

Shareholders of Stakelogic B.V.

Stakelogic B.V. does not maintain a public share register accessible through the standard KvK Trade Register extract; Netherlands company law records shareholdings for private BVs in the notarial deed of incorporation and subsequent transfer deeds, which are not published in full on the free public register. Third-party filing data referencing KvK register history shows Stakelogic B.V.’s recorded ownership changing more than once since incorporation: a filing dated 26 January 2017 references Novomatic AG (Gumpoldskirchen, Austria) in connection with the company, and from 6 August 2018 the company’s sole registered director was Triple Bells B.V. (KvK 71353445), a Dutch holding company that company announcements describe as having controlled Stakelogic B.V. at that time. An official completion announcement issued by SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. states that Triple Bells B.V., together with other sellers, transferred its interest in Stakelogic B.V. to SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. in a transaction that completed on 28 April 2025. No KvK filing dated after that completion was independently located during this review, so it could not be confirmed whether the Dutch Trade Register itself has yet been updated to record the new shareholder.

Ultimate beneficial ownership

No natural-person ultimate beneficial owner is identified for Stakelogic B.V. in the sources reviewed. Following the 28 April 2025 completion, Stakelogic B.V.’s ownership chain leads to SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC., a company listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (ticker 6460) with a widely held share register; the Dutch UBO framework generally exempts ownership chains of this kind from requiring a natural-person UBO to be registered. This is reported as jurisdiction and structure context rather than as a verified UBO filing specific to Stakelogic B.V.

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The KvK Trade Register does not publish a full shareholder register for private Dutch BVs on its free extract, and the Netherlands’ central UBO register has been closed to general public access since a 2022 Court of Justice of the European Union ruling restricted access to competent authorities and parties demonstrating a legitimate interest. Available third-party filing history indicates at least two changes in Stakelogic B.V.’s ownership since 2013, most recently the 28 April 2025 change of control to SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC., but a post-completion KvK shareholder filing confirming this was not independently located.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) Trade Register – kvk.nl, company number 58566473
  • Drimble.nl – company profile for Stakelogic B.V., retrieved 24 September 2026
  • Northdata.com – company profile for Stakelogic B.V., referencing a filing dated 26 January 2017, retrieved 24 September 2026
  • SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. – “Notice regarding the Acquisition of Stakelogic B.V.” (progress of disclosed matter), segasammy.co.jp, 28 April 2025
View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

Directors and officers of Stakelogic B.V.

Third-party filing data derived from the KvK Trade Register records one corporate director and one authorised representative for Stakelogic B.V. Triple Bells B.V. (KvK 71353445) has been registered as the company’s managing director (bestuurder) since 6 August 2018, and Armand Lambert Elisabeth Thomassen has been registered as an authorised representative (gevolmachtigde) since 8 June 2023. Separately, company announcements identify Stephan van den Oetelaar as Stakelogic’s Chief Executive Officer since his appointment was announced on 11 September 2018, and subsequent company communications indicate he continued in that role through and after the group’s April 2025 change of ownership; this review could not confirm whether “Chief Executive Officer” corresponds to a formally registered KvK functionary role distinct from the director and representative recorded above, or whether Triple Bells B.V.’s director registration remains current following the 28 April 2025 change of control. No historical (resigned) officer appointments were located for this entity. Nationality is not disclosed for either registered functionary in the sources reviewed.

Recent officer changes

  • 8 June 2023 – Armand Lambert Elisabeth Thomassen registered as authorised representative (gevolmachtigde) of Stakelogic B.V. (source: KvK-derived filing data via Drimble.nl).
  • 6 August 2018 – Triple Bells B.V. registered as managing director of Stakelogic B.V., coinciding with Triple Bells’ acquisition of the company (source: KvK-derived filing data via Drimble.nl).
  • 11 September 2018 – Company announcement naming Stephan van den Oetelaar as Chief Executive Officer (source: stakelogic.com company announcement).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The KvK Trade Register publishes the names and appointment dates of registered directors and authorised representatives for Dutch BVs, but does not disclose nationality or country of residence on the free public extract; a certified Uittreksel Handelsregister would be required to verify current officer status directly. The officer information above is drawn from third-party aggregation of KvK filings rather than a freshly obtained registry extract, and may not reflect any officer changes filed after Stakelogic B.V.’s 28 April 2025 change of ownership.

Sources

  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) Trade Register – kvk.nl, company number 58566473
  • Drimble.nl – company profile for Stakelogic B.V., retrieved 24 September 2026
  • Stakelogic – “Stakelogic Announces Stephan van den Oetelaar as New CEO,” stakelogic.com, 11 September 2018
View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stakelogic B.V.

Stakelogic B.V. is not an independent company; it is part of a verified corporate group. An official completion announcement issued by SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. confirms that, effective 28 April 2025, Stakelogic B.V. became a subsidiary of SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC., itself a wholly owned subsidiary of SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC., a Japanese company listed on the Tokyo Stock Exchange (ticker 6460). SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. is accordingly Stakelogic B.V.’s verified ultimate parent. Before this transaction, KvK-derived filing data recorded Triple Bells B.V. (KvK 71353445, incorporated 4 April 2018) as Stakelogic B.V.’s director and controlling company from August 2018; this relationship is treated as historical, superseded by the April 2025 completion. A separate filing referenced in third-party data (dated 26 January 2017) names Novomatic AG (Gumpoldskirchen, Austria) in connection with Stakelogic B.V., predating the Triple Bells relationship; this could not be independently corroborated as a formal parent-subsidiary relationship and is reported only as a possible historical relationship. One verified direct subsidiary was identified: Stakelogic Live Netherlands B.V. (KvK 77138805), incorporated 27 January 2020. Group entities trading under the Stakelogic brand are also reported to operate in Malta, Sweden, Serbia, the Isle of Man and the United Kingdom, though their corporate relationship to Stakelogic B.V. specifically was not verified through Dutch registry filings during this review. Group information reviewed 24 September 2026.

Verified corporate relationships

Entity Country Registration number Relationship Ownership Status Information date
SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. JP Not disclosed Immediate parent Reported wholly owned; percentage not disclosed Active 28 Apr 2025
SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. (TSE: 6460) JP Not disclosed Ultimate parent Full ownership of SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. Active 28 Apr 2025
Stakelogic Live Netherlands B.V. NL 77138805 Direct subsidiary Ownership percentage not disclosed Active Retrieved 24 Sep 2026
Triple Bells B.V. NL 71353445 Former immediate parent Ownership percentage not disclosed Historical – superseded 28 Apr 2025 Aug 2018 – Apr 2025

Recent structural changes

  • 28 April 2025 – Change of parent: Stakelogic B.V. became a subsidiary of SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. (ultimate parent SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC.), completing a share purchase agreement originally announced 26 July 2024 (source: SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. official release).
  • 27 January 2020 – New subsidiary: Stakelogic Live Netherlands B.V. incorporated as a related Dutch entity, KvK 77138805 (source: KvK-derived filing data via Drimble.nl).
  • 6 August 2018 – Change of parent (historical): Triple Bells B.V. registered as Stakelogic B.V.’s director and controlling company (source: KvK-derived filing data via Drimble.nl).

Data availability

Classification: Partial. The current ownership of Stakelogic B.V. is anchored to an official acquirer press release confirming completion on 28 April 2025, rather than to a post-completion KvK Trade Register filing; no Dutch registry record post-dating that completion was independently located during this review, so it is not confirmed whether the KvK register itself has yet been updated to show SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. as the registered parent or director. Reported operating entities trading under the Stakelogic brand in other countries could not be verified as formal subsidiaries of Stakelogic B.V. through Dutch filings and are therefore excluded from the table above.

Sources

  • SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. – “Notice regarding the Acquisition of Stakelogic B.V.” (progress of disclosed matter), segasammy.co.jp, 28 April 2025
  • SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC. – original acquisition notice, segasammy.co.jp, 26 July 2024
  • Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) Trade Register – kvk.nl, company numbers 58566473, 71353445 and 77138805
  • Drimble.nl – company profile for Stakelogic B.V., retrieved 24 September 2026
  • Northdata.com – company profile for Stakelogic B.V., retrieved 24 September 2026

Registry feed — rows exactly as filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK), including entries the profile above does not cover.

Ultimate HQ
SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC.
Japan
Stakelogic
SerbiaRS 21772674

Stakelogic Slovakia s.r.o.
SlovakiaSK 54711126

Stakelogic Sweden AB
SwedenSE 5593401192

Stakelogic Live Netherlands B.V.
NetherlandsNL 77138805

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stakelogic B.V.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

What does Stakelogic B.V. do?

Stakelogic B.V. (KvK 58566473) is a private limited company registered in the Netherlands, incorporated 15 August 2013, that operates as a B2B iGaming content supplier designing and licensing casino slot games and live-dealer game shows to regulated online gambling operators.

Who owns Stakelogic B.V.?

Netherlands company law does not publish a full public share register for private BVs; KvK-derived filing history shows Stakelogic B.V.'s ownership passing from Triple Bells B.V. (director since August 2018) to SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. following an acquisition that completed 28 April 2025.

Who is Stakelogic B.V.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No natural-person UBO is identified for Stakelogic B.V.; the Dutch UBO register is not publicly accessible, and the company's ultimate parent, SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC., is a Tokyo Stock Exchange-listed company with a widely held share register.

What is Stakelogic B.V.'s company registration number?

Stakelogic B.V.'s registration number is 58566473, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stakelogic B.V. still an active company?

Stakelogic B.V.'s status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Stakelogic B.V.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Stakelogic B.V. is Eindhoven, Netherlands.

What legal structure is Stakelogic B.V. registered as?

Stakelogic B.V. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in Netherlands.

Is Stakelogic B.V. listed on a stock exchange?

Stakelogic B.V. is privately held and is not itself listed on any stock exchange; its ultimate parent, SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC., trades on the Tokyo Stock Exchange under ticker 6460.

Who are the officers/directors of Stakelogic B.V.?

KvK-derived filings record Triple Bells B.V. as Stakelogic B.V.'s managing director since 6 August 2018 and Armand Lambert Elisabeth Thomassen as authorised representative since 8 June 2023; Stephan van den Oetelaar has publicly held the CEO title since September 2018.

Does Stakelogic B.V. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stakelogic B.V. became a subsidiary of SEGA SAMMY CREATION INC. (ultimate parent SEGA SAMMY HOLDINGS INC., TSE:6460) on 28 April 2025, superseding its prior ownership by Triple Bells B.V.; its verified direct subsidiary is Stakelogic Live Netherlands B.V. (KvK 77138805).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stakelogic B.V.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stakelogic B.V.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stakelogic B.V.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Stakelogic B.V.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.