Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Starcke GmbH & Co. KG
Starcke GmbH & Co. KG logo

Starcke GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 4129 Osnabrück
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Melle, Germany
Website
www.starcke.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Starcke GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 4129 Osnabrück, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Melle, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 20 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Erste Starcke Gesellschaft bürgerlichen Rechts, holding 20.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Erste Engel-Krahmer GbR at 19.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Erste Starcke Gesellschaft bürgerlichen Rechts 20.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Erste Engel-Krahmer GbR 19.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Brandhoff GbR 19.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Joppich Gesellschaft bürgerlichen Rechts 10.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Jutta Kegeler 10.2% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Böhm (appointed 2006-05-22), Martin Stelte (appointed 2012-01-18), Kai Van der Marel (appointed 2015-01-16) and Werner Unnerstall (appointed 2017-10-23) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ewald Huwe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 21 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Starcke GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CB
Christian Böhm ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-05-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Martin Stelte ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-01-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KV
Kai Van der Marel ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-01-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

WU
Werner Unnerstall ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EH
Ewald Huwe RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-05-22
Resigned
2017-10-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Starcke GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Starcke GmbH & Co. KG
Germany
Starcke Abrasives Usa, Inc.
United StatesUS NC 1389414

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Starcke GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Starcke GmbH & Co. KG?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Erste Starcke Gesellschaft bürgerlichen Rechts, holding 20.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Erste Engel-Krahmer GbR at 19.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Starcke GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 4129 Osnabrück, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Starcke GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG is Melle, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Starcke GmbH & Co. KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for Starcke GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Böhm (appointed 2006-05-22), Martin Stelte (appointed 2012-01-18), Kai Van der Marel (appointed 2015-01-16) and Werner Unnerstall (appointed 2017-10-23) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ewald Huwe) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Starcke GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Starcke GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Starcke GmbH & Co. KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Starcke GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 20 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.