Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › STARK Group A/S
STARK Group A/S logo

STARK Group A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
41952725
Incorporation Date
2020-12-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København Ø, Denmark
Website
www.starkgroup.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

STARK Group A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 41952725, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 December 2020 and lists its registered address as København Ø, Denmark. 1 shareholder is on record for STARK Group A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for STARK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Winterfell Financing S.á r.l, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Winterfell Financing S.á r.l 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Stiftere of STARK Group A/S currently on record is Steen Rode; five officers are currently on record for STARK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at STARK Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SR
Steen Rode ACTIVE

Appointed
2020-12-16
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Stiftere

PB
Philip Bendorff Ropcke ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-04-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

SP
Sören Peschardt Olesen ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-04
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

JA
Jens Andersen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-23
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SV
Soren Vestergaard-poulsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2024-04-23
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Næstformand

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

STARK Group A/S sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS VII (A) L.P., registered in United Kingdom. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS VII (A) L.P. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STARK Group A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS VII (A) L.P.
United Kingdom
STARK GROUP HOLDING UK 1 LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 14521141

STARK BUILDING MATERIALS UK LIMITED+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 01647362

Stark Sourcing A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 27065333

Stark Danmark A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 55828415

STARK Osterreich GmbH+ subsidiaries
AustriaAT FN572770i

Anpartsselskabet af 4.1.2024
DenmarkDK 44709414

K/S af 4.1.2024 II
DenmarkDK 44737493

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STARK Group A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns STARK Group A/S?

One shareholder is currently on record for STARK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Winterfell Financing S.á r.l, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is STARK Group A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for STARK Group A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does STARK Group A/S have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for STARK Group A/S.

What is STARK Group A/S's company registration number?

STARK Group A/S's registration number is 41952725, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STARK Group A/S still an active company?

STARK Group A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was STARK Group A/S incorporated?

STARK Group A/S was incorporated on 16 December 2020, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is STARK Group A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for STARK Group A/S is København Ø, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of STARK Group A/S?

The Stiftere of STARK Group A/S currently on record is Steen Rode; five officers are currently on record for STARK Group A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Management authority at STARK Group A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does STARK Group A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STARK Group A/S sits 8 levels below its ultimate parent, CVC CAPITAL PARTNERS VII (A) L.P., registered in United Kingdom. 7 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 7 subsidiaries span Denmark, United Kingdom, Austria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Five of the 7 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STARK Group A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STARK Group A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STARK Group A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like STARK Group A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.