Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Starke Bäcker KG
Starke Bäcker KG logo

Starke Bäcker KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 201173 Walsrode
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Schwanewede, Germany
Website
www.starke-baecker.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Starke Bäcker KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 201173 Walsrode, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Schwanewede, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for Starke Bäcker KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for Starke Bäcker KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Eckhard Starke, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Nick Johann Starke at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Eckhard Starke 80% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nick Johann Starke 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Ben Lino Starke 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for Starke Bäcker KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 14 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Starke Bäcker KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CS
Claudia Starke ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-07-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MS
Maik Starke ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Personally Liable Partner

ES
Eckhard Starke ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-03-18
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MZ
Mathias Zaudtke ACTIVE

Appointed
2017-07-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

NJ
Nick Johann Starke ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-12-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Starke Bäcker KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Starke Bäcker KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for Starke Bäcker KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Eckhard Starke, holding 80% — a majority holding — followed by Nick Johann Starke at 10%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Starke Bäcker KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Starke Bäcker KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Starke Bäcker KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for Starke Bäcker KG.

What is Starke Bäcker KG's company registration number?

Starke Bäcker KG's registration number is HRA 201173 Walsrode, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Starke Bäcker KG still an active company?

Starke Bäcker KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Starke Bäcker KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Starke Bäcker KG is Schwanewede, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Starke Bäcker KG?

Five officers are currently on record for Starke Bäcker KG, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at Starke Bäcker KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Starke Bäcker KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Starke Bäcker KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Starke Bäcker KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Starke Bäcker KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.