Skip links
Companies
› Netherlands › Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek
Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek logo

Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek

Active

in

Registration No.
41055111
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Ubbergen, Netherlands
Website
www.maartenskliniek.nl/
Source: Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK)

Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek is a registered legal entity registered in Netherlands under 41055111, and its current status with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is active. Its registered address on file is Ubbergen, Netherlands. No shareholders are recorded for Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the aandeelhoudersregister (shareholder register) under Article 2:194 of the Dutch Civil Code, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). M. Houdenhoven serves as Bestuurder (director).

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MH
M. Houdenhoven ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇱 Netherlands
Occupation
Bestuurder (director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's company registration number?

Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's registration number is 41055111, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) in Netherlands. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek still an active company?

Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's status on Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) is listed as active.

What is Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek is Ubbergen, Netherlands.

Who are the officers/directors of Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek?

One officer is currently on record for Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek, filed with Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). M. Houdenhoven serves as Bestuurder (director).

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Netherlands, so records like Stichting Sint Maartenskliniek's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Netherlands Chamber of Commerce (KvK) and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.