Skip links
Companies
› Switzerland › Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden
Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden logo

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden

Active

in

Registration No.
CHE112957968
Incorporation Date
2006-05-31
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chur, Switzerland
Website
www.ksgr.ch/standort-kreuzspital
Source: Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden is a registered legal entity registered in Switzerland under CHE112957968, and its current status with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is active. The company was incorporated on 31 May 2006 and lists its registered address as Chur, Switzerland. Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden

The Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien of Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden currently on record is Hermann Just; five officers are currently on record for Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

HJ
Hermann Just ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

PH
Pia Helen Ahlgren ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

CT
Claudio Tettamanti ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mitglied

PD
Pd Dr. Dr. Yves Pascal Acklin ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

PD
Pd Dr. Thomas Bohm ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇭 Switzerland
Occupation
Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Loë Apotheke AG (Switzerland)
  • Klinik Gut AG (Switzerland)
  • Spital Oberengadin AG (Switzerland)

Data availability

Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden
Switzerland
Loë Apotheke AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-369.557.320

Klinik Gut AG+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-110.623.829

Spital Oberengadin AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-310.036.219

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's company registration number?

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's registration number is CHE112957968, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index in Switzerland. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden still an active company?

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's status on Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index is listed as active.

When was Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden incorporated?

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden was incorporated on 31 May 2006, according to Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

What is Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's registered address?

The registered address on file for Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden is Chur, Switzerland.

Who are the officers/directors of Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden?

The Mit Kollektivunterschrift Zu Zweien of Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden currently on record is Hermann Just; five officers are currently on record for Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden, filed with Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index.

Does Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Switzerland jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Switzerland, so records like Stiftung Kantonsspital Graubünden's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Zefix — Swiss Central Business Names Index and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.