Skip links
Companies
› Germany › STRABAG Rail GmbH
STRABAG Rail GmbH logo

STRABAG Rail GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 700955 Mannheim
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Lauda-Königshofen, Germany
Website
www.strabag-rail.de/databases/internet/_public/content30.nsf/web30
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

STRABAG Rail GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 700955 Mannheim, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Lauda-Königshofen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for STRABAG Rail GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for STRABAG Rail GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Five officers are currently on record for STRABAG Rail GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 58 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IK
Ingo Kutschker ACTIVE

Appointed
2009-02-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FL
Frank Laistner ACTIVE

Appointed
2011-10-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

OK
Olaf Kaufmann ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-03-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RG
Robert Gerd Fischer ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-03-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SJ
Sören Jobst ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-05-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

STRABAG Rail GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, STRABAG SE, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to STRABAG SE is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by STRABAG Rail GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Bulgaria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
STRABAG SE
Austria
STRABAG RAIL GMBH – NIEDERLASSUNG BULGARIEN ZWEIGNIEDERLASSUNG KCHT
BulgariaBG 204974049

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STRABAG Rail GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is STRABAG Rail GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for STRABAG Rail GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is STRABAG Rail GmbH's company registration number?

STRABAG Rail GmbH's registration number is HRB 700955 Mannheim, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STRABAG Rail GmbH still an active company?

STRABAG Rail GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is STRABAG Rail GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for STRABAG Rail GmbH is Lauda-Königshofen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of STRABAG Rail GmbH?

Five officers are currently on record for STRABAG Rail GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

Does STRABAG Rail GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STRABAG Rail GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, STRABAG SE, registered in Austria. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Bulgaria jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STRABAG Rail GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STRABAG Rail GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STRABAG Rail GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like STRABAG Rail GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.