Skip links
Companies
› Germany › straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG
straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG logo

straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 206751 Oldenburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oldenburg, Germany
Website
www.straschu-luz.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 206751 Oldenburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Oldenburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 11 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG

One shareholder is currently on record for straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is straschu Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
straschu Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG

straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, straschu Verwaltungs-eGbR, registered in Germany. Immediately above straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG is Straschu Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). straschu Verwaltungs-eGbR sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
straschu Verwaltungs-eGbR
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is straschu Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG.

What is straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 206751 Oldenburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG is Oldenburg, Germany.

Does straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, straschu Verwaltungs-eGbR, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like straschu Laser- und Zerspanungs- GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 11 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.