Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › Strukton Rail A/S
Strukton Rail A/S logo

Strukton Rail A/S

Active

in

Registration No.
20286547
Incorporation Date
1997-09-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
København V, Denmark
Website
www.strukton.dk/
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

Strukton Rail A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 20286547, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 5 September 1997 and lists its registered address as København V, Denmark. 2 shareholders are on record for Strukton Rail A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for Strukton Rail A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is Strukton Rail AB, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Marnix Holtzer at 0%.

1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Strukton Rail AB 100% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Marnix Holtzer 0% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

One of the 5 officer records shown for Strukton Rail A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Per Larsen (appointed 2026-08-19) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 4 records shown (Per Bredesgaard and Jens Christian Jensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Strukton Rail A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PL
Per Larsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-08-19
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

PB
Per Bredesgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-01-01
Resigned
2008-05-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

PB
Per Bredesgaard RESIGNED

Appointed
2008-05-01
Resigned
2014-01-08
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JC
Jens Christian Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-22
Resigned
2019-07-12
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JC
Jens Christian Jensen RESIGNED

Appointed
2019-07-12
Resigned
2023-07-01
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Strukton Rail A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Strukton Groep, registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Strukton Rail A/S is Strukton Rail AB, holding 100% as filed in Strukton Rail A/S's own shareholder record with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Stichting Administratiekantoor Strukton Groep sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Stichting Administratiekantoor Strukton Groep
Netherlands
Strukton Rail Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 29510024

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Strukton Rail A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Strukton Rail A/S?

Two shareholders are currently on record for Strukton Rail A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is Strukton Rail AB, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by Marnix Holtzer at 0%. 1 shareholder shown is a company, so the ownership chain continues above this level for that holding; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is Strukton Rail A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Strukton Rail A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Strukton Rail A/S have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for Strukton Rail A/S.

What is Strukton Rail A/S's company registration number?

Strukton Rail A/S's registration number is 20286547, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Strukton Rail A/S still an active company?

Strukton Rail A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was Strukton Rail A/S incorporated?

Strukton Rail A/S was incorporated on 5 September 1997, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is Strukton Rail A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for Strukton Rail A/S is København V, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of Strukton Rail A/S?

One of the 5 officer records shown for Strukton Rail A/S is a current appointment, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Per Larsen (appointed 2026-08-19) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 4 records shown (Per Bredesgaard and Jens Christian Jensen) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Strukton Rail A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Strukton Rail A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Strukton Rail A/S sits 5 levels below its ultimate parent, Stichting Administratiekantoor Strukton Groep, registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Strukton Rail A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Strukton Rail A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Strukton Rail A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like Strukton Rail A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.