Skip links
Companies
› Germany › STUCO GmbH & Co.KG
STUCO GmbH & Co.KG logo

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG

Active

Registration No.
HRA 31154 Wittlich
Incorporation Date
1945-04-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Speicher, Germany
Website
www.stuco.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 31154 Wittlich, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 April 1945 and lists its registered address as Speicher, Germany. 3 shareholders are on record for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

3

Three shareholders are currently on record for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares.

The largest of these is Tian Balken, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Poth at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Tian Balken 50% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Christian Poth 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Andreas Poth 25% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Till Balken (appointed 2006-03-02), Christian Poth (appointed 2007-11-22), Tian Balken (appointed 2021-05-11) and Andreas Poth (appointed 2023-05-11) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Joachim Klein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at STUCO GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TB
Till Balken ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-03-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

CP
Christian Poth ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-11-22
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TB
Tian Balken ACTIVE

Appointed
2021-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

AP
Andreas Poth ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

HJ
Hans Joachim Klein RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-03-02
Resigned
2010-09-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
STUCO GmbH & Co.KG
Germany
STUCO FullService GmbH
GermanyDE 54516B43530

STUCO Verwaltungs GmbH
GermanyDE 54516B32044

STUCO Metall GmbH
GermanyDE 54516B43632

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on STUCO GmbH & Co.KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns STUCO GmbH & Co.KG?

Three shareholders are currently on record for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG, which has no share capital divided into shares. The largest of these is Tian Balken, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Christian Poth at 25%; the remaining 1 shareholder shown holds smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does STUCO GmbH & Co.KG have on record?

3 shareholders are shown on record for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG.

What is STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's company registration number?

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's registration number is HRA 31154 Wittlich, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is STUCO GmbH & Co.KG still an active company?

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was STUCO GmbH & Co.KG incorporated?

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG was incorporated on 16 April 1945, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG is Speicher, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of STUCO GmbH & Co.KG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for STUCO GmbH & Co.KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Till Balken (appointed 2006-03-02), Christian Poth (appointed 2007-11-22), Tian Balken (appointed 2021-05-11) and Andreas Poth (appointed 2023-05-11) all serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 1 record shown (Hans Joachim Klein) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at STUCO GmbH & Co.KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does STUCO GmbH & Co.KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

STUCO GmbH & Co.KG has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like STUCO GmbH & Co.KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.