Superior Tooling, Inc.
Superior Tooling, Inc. is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United States under 0178882, and its current status with North Carolina Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 12 December 1985 and lists its registered address as Forest, United States. No shareholders are recorded for Superior Tooling, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Superior Tooling, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Officers
3
Three officers are currently on record for Superior Tooling, Inc., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State. Ingo herrmann Ingo herrmann and Carter bright Carter bright both serve as Executive Officer; Skye liu Skye liu serves as Corporate Secretary.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
Superior Tooling, Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SHL Medical AG, registered in Switzerland. The full chain up to SHL Medical AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Superior Tooling, Inc.'s own shareholder record.
SHL Medical AG
Switzerland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is Superior Tooling, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Superior Tooling, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is Superior Tooling, Inc.'s company registration number?
Superior Tooling, Inc.'s registration number is 0178882, filed with North Carolina Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.
Is Superior Tooling, Inc. still an active company?
Superior Tooling, Inc.'s status on North Carolina Secretary of State is listed as active.
When was Superior Tooling, Inc. incorporated?
Superior Tooling, Inc. was incorporated on 12 December 1985, according to North Carolina Secretary of State.
What is Superior Tooling, Inc.'s registered address?
The registered address on file for Superior Tooling, Inc. is Forest, United States.
What legal structure is Superior Tooling, Inc. registered as?
Superior Tooling, Inc. is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United States.
Who are the officers/directors of Superior Tooling, Inc.?
Three officers are currently on record for Superior Tooling, Inc., filed with North Carolina Secretary of State. Ingo herrmann Ingo herrmann and Carter bright Carter bright both serve as Executive Officer; Skye liu Skye liu serves as Corporate Secretary.
Does Superior Tooling, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?
Superior Tooling, Inc. sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, SHL Medical AG, registered in Switzerland.
Can Zavia monitor changes to Superior Tooling, Inc.'s ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from North Carolina Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Superior Tooling, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access Superior Tooling, Inc.'s data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like Superior Tooling, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from North Carolina Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.