Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH
Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH logo

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 788301 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
2022-06-16
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Tuttlingen, Germany
Website
www.diener-gmbh.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 788301 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 16 June 2022 and lists its registered address as Tuttlingen, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, and no such filing has been obtained for this record. No beneficial owner record is shown for Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Carolin Baur (appointed 2023-02-14), Thomas Schmitz and Gotthard von Falkenhausen all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Cornelia Geschäftsführer Wendt and Carolin-Stefanie Baur) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SC
Stefanie Carolin Baur ACTIVE

Appointed
2023-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TS
Thomas Schmitz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

GV
Gotthard von Falkenhausen ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CG
Cornelia Geschäftsführer Wendt RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-05-16
Resigned
2022-07-26
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

CB
Carolin-Stefanie Baur RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-07-26
Resigned
2023-02-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Coöperatieve Gilde Healthcare Services III U.A., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Coöperatieve Gilde Healthcare Services III U.A. is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Coöperatieve Gilde Healthcare Services III U.A.
Netherlands
Surgical Precision Instruments GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 70190B787567

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's company registration number?

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's registration number is HRB 788301 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH still an active company?

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

When was Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH incorporated?

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH was incorporated on 16 June 2022, according to Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

What is Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH is Tuttlingen, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stefanie Carolin Baur (appointed 2023-02-14), Thomas Schmitz and Gotthard von Falkenhausen all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Cornelia Geschäftsführer Wendt and Carolin-Stefanie Baur) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Does Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Coöperatieve Gilde Healthcare Services III U.A., registered in Netherlands. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Surgical Precision Instruments Holding GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.