Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SWK Energie GmbH
SWK Energie GmbH logo

SWK Energie GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 7283 Krefeld
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Krefeld, Germany
Website
swk.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SWK Energie GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 7283 Krefeld, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Krefeld, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SWK Energie GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SWK Energie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is SWK AG, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
SWK AG 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SWK Energie GmbH currently on record is Carsten Liedtke; five officers are currently on record for SWK Energie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 22 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SWK Energie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CL
Carsten Liedtke ACTIVE

Appointed
2007-09-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KA
Kerstin Abraham ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

HT
Henning Trupke ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

AB
Andreas Benz ACTIVE

Appointed
2012-05-11
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

GH
Guido Hense ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-06-02
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SWK Energie GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stadt Krefeld, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above SWK Energie GmbH is SWK AG, holding 100% as filed in SWK Energie GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Stadt Krefeld sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Stadt Krefeld
Germany
SWK SERVICE GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B10908

Kälte-Klima-Peters GmbH
GermanyDE 41460B13622

lekker Energie GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 10623B88569B

DYNERGIO SERVICE GmbH
GermanyDE 47798B11842

Energiepark Straelen-Auwel II GmbH & Co. WP STRA III KG
GermanyDE 47533A4339

Windpark Wachtendonk-Wankum WP WAW GmbH & Co. KG
GermanyDE 47533A4753

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SWK Energie GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SWK Energie GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for SWK Energie GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is SWK AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SWK Energie GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SWK Energie GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SWK Energie GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SWK Energie GmbH.

What is SWK Energie GmbH's company registration number?

SWK Energie GmbH's registration number is HRB 7283 Krefeld, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SWK Energie GmbH still an active company?

SWK Energie GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SWK Energie GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SWK Energie GmbH is Krefeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SWK Energie GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SWK Energie GmbH currently on record is Carsten Liedtke; five officers are currently on record for SWK Energie GmbH, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SWK Energie GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SWK Energie GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SWK Energie GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, Stadt Krefeld, registered in Germany. 6 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 6 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 6 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SWK Energie GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SWK Energie GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SWK Energie GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SWK Energie GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.