Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH
SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH logo

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH

Private limited company (Ltd.) Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2627 Kaiserslautern
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kaiserslautern, Germany
Website
www.swk-kl.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2627 Kaiserslautern, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Kaiserslautern, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Stadt Kaiserslautern, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Stadt Kaiserslautern 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH on record is Martin Kannengieser; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

MK
Martin Kannengieser RESIGNED

Appointed
2009-12-15
Resigned
2012-01-13
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RM
Richard Mastenbroek RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-08
Resigned
2020-05-06
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RN
Rainer Nauerz RESIGNED

Appointed
2021-04-15
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

AT
Arvid Tristram Blume ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

KK
Kai Kock ACTIVE

Appointed
2015-07-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz
Germany
KDK Kommunale Dienstleistungsgesellschaft Kaiserslautern mbH
GermanyDE 67655B32331

Demando GmbH+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 67655B4096

Jung & Sohn GmbH
GermanyDE 67655B21570

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern Verkehrs-AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 67655B2628

Kammgarn GmbH
GermanyDE 67655B3658

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern Versorgungs-AG+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 67655B30804

K-net Telekommunikation GmbH
GermanyDE 67655B3283

WVE GmbH Kaiserslautern+ subsidiaries
GermanyDE 67655B2835

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Stadt Kaiserslautern, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH.

What is SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's company registration number?

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's registration number is HRB 2627 Kaiserslautern, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH still an active company?

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH is Kaiserslautern, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH?

The Geschäftsführer (managing director) of SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH on record is Martin Kannengieser; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Management authority at SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, Bundesland Rheinland-Pfalz, registered in Germany. 8 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 8 subsidiaries span Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Four of the 8 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SWK Stadtwerke Kaiserslautern GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.