Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik
SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik logo

SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 110809 Braunschweig
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Germany
Website
www.sympatec.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 110809 Braunschweig, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 13 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Sympatrie GmbH AG, holding 37% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sympatrie GmbH AG at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 17 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Sympatrie GmbH AG 37% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sympatrie GmbH AG 10% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sympatrie GmbH AG 9.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Sympatrie GmbH AG 6.9% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Wolfgang Witt 6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Hubertus Reck (appointed 2018-09-07) and Sebastian Röthele (appointed 2022-09-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ulrich Köhler (appointed 2018-09-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Röthele) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

TH
Thomas Hubertus Reck ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Sebastian Röthele ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

UK
Ulrich Köhler ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-09-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

SR
Stephan Röthele RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-21
Resigned
2023-04-19
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SR
Sebastian Röthele RESIGNED

Appointed
2015-01-21
Resigned
2022-09-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sympatrie GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to Sympatrie GmbH is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Sympatrie GmbH
Germany
System-Partikel-Technik Sympatec GmbH+ subsidiaries
SwitzerlandCH CHE-108.518.241

Sympatec, Inc.
United StatesUS NJ 0100510538

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik?

Five shareholders are currently on record for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Sympatrie GmbH AG, holding 37% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Sympatrie GmbH AG at 10%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 4 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 1 is recorded as direct individual holder, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik. The register reports 17 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's company registration number?

SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's registration number is HRB 110809 Braunschweig, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik still an active company?

SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's registered address?

The registered address on file for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik is Clausthal-Zellerfeld, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Thomas Hubertus Reck (appointed 2018-09-07) and Sebastian Röthele (appointed 2022-09-14) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Ulrich Köhler (appointed 2018-09-07) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Stephan Röthele) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Sympatrie GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Switzerland, United States jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 2 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SYMPATEC GmbH System-Partikel-Technik's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 13 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.