Skip links
Companies
› Germany › SYSGO GmbH
SYSGO GmbH logo

SYSGO GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 48884 Mainz
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Klein-Winternheim, Germany
Website
www.sysgo.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

SYSGO GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 48884 Mainz, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Klein-Winternheim, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for SYSGO GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for SYSGO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Thales Management & Services Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Thales Management & Services Deutschland GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SYSGO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Etienne Francois Pierre Butery (appointed 2019-05-20) and Jürgen Hettich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rudolf Peter Fuchsen (appointed 2018-02-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Alexander Sablotny) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at SYSGO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

EF
Etienne Francois Pierre Butery ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

JH
Jürgen Hettich ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

RP
Rudolf Peter Fuchsen ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-08
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

EF
Etienne Francois Pierre Butery RESIGNED

Appointed
2018-02-08
Resigned
2019-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Ceo

KA
Kai Alexander Sablotny RESIGNED

Appointed
2014-12-15
Resigned
2019-05-20
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Member Of The Executive Board

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

SYSGO GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, THALES, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. The full chain up to THALES is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by SYSGO GmbH's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
THALES
France
SYSGO GMBH
United KingdomGB FC031378

SYSGO s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 27168701

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on SYSGO GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns SYSGO GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for SYSGO GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Thales Management & Services Deutschland GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is SYSGO GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for SYSGO GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does SYSGO GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for SYSGO GmbH.

What is SYSGO GmbH's company registration number?

SYSGO GmbH's registration number is HRB 48884 Mainz, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is SYSGO GmbH still an active company?

SYSGO GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is SYSGO GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for SYSGO GmbH is Klein-Winternheim, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of SYSGO GmbH?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for SYSGO GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Etienne Francois Pierre Butery (appointed 2019-05-20) and Jürgen Hettich both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Rudolf Peter Fuchsen (appointed 2018-02-08) serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Kai Alexander Sablotny) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at SYSGO GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does SYSGO GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

SYSGO GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, THALES, registered in France. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 3 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Czechia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to SYSGO GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to SYSGO GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access SYSGO GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like SYSGO GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.