Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Takasaki City

Takasaki City

Active

Registration No.
9000020102024
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Takasaki City, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Takasaki City is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 9000020102024, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Takasaki City, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for Takasaki City; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for Takasaki City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

Takasaki City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 106 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 106 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 106 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Takasaki City
Japan
MINOWA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823581219

TAKASAKI KINDERGARTEN
Japan#0823312531

YOSHII ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823581005

KURABUCHI ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823581235

SHIN TAKASAKI RIVER PARK, Y.K.
JapanJP 6070002013186

SEIBU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823582704

IWADAIRA ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823581021

TOBU ELEMENTARY SCHOOL
Japan#0823582647

+98 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Takasaki City?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Takasaki City's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for Takasaki City; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is Takasaki City's company registration number?

Takasaki City's registration number is 9000020102024, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Takasaki City still an active company?

Takasaki City's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Takasaki City incorporated?

Takasaki City was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Takasaki City's registered address?

The registered address on file for Takasaki City is Takasaki City, Japan.

Does Takasaki City have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Takasaki City has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 106 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 106 subsidiaries span Japan jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 106 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Takasaki City's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Takasaki City's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Takasaki City's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Takasaki City's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.