TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD
TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD is a registered legal entity registered in Singapore under 199106231D, and its current status with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is active. The company was incorporated on 2 November 1990 and lists its registered address as SINGAPORE, Singapore. No shareholders are recorded for TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the electronic register of members filed via BizFile under the Companies Act 1967, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last updated on 24 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who is TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.
What is TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's company registration number?
TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's registration number is 199106231D, filed with Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) in Singapore. Its current status on the register is active.
Is TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD still an active company?
TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's status on Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) is listed as active.
When was TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD incorporated?
TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD was incorporated on 2 November 1990, according to Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA).
What is TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's registered address?
The registered address on file for TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD is SINGAPORE, Singapore.
Can Zavia monitor changes to TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Singapore, so records like TAN CHONG MOTOR SALES PTE LTD's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Accounting and Corporate Regulatory Authority (ACRA) and was last synced on 24 September 2026.