Skip links
Companies
› Germany › TARGOBANK AG
TARGOBANK AG logo

TARGOBANK AG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 83351 Düsseldorf
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Düsseldorf, Germany
Website
jobs.targobank.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

TARGOBANK AG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRB 83351 Düsseldorf, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Düsseldorf, Germany. No shareholders are recorded for TARGOBANK AG; ownership in this jurisdiction is normally filed as the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list) under §40 of the GmbHG, but no such filing is on record here. No beneficial owner record is shown for TARGOBANK AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of TARGOBANK AG

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TARGOBANK AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jana Lieper (appointed 2000-09-01), Hermine Pöttering (appointed 2001-08-30), Kyan Moaledj (appointed 2001-08-30) and Regine Starcke (appointed 2003-02-25) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Franka Heiden) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 777 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

JL
Jana Lieper ACTIVE

Appointed
2000-09-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

HP
Hermine Pöttering ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

KM
Kyan Moaledj ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-08-30
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

RS
Regine Starcke ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-02-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

FH
Franka Heiden RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-01-27
Resigned
2003-08-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of TARGOBANK AG

TARGOBANK AG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, CAISSE FEDERALE DE CREDIT MUTUEL SOCIETE A MISSION (APPLICATION LOI PACTE), registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to CAISSE FEDERALE DE CREDIT MUTUEL SOCIETE A MISSION (APPLICATION LOI PACTE) is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TARGOBANK AG's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Targobank AG & Co. KGaA (Finland)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Handelsregister (Commercial Register), including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
CAISSE FEDERALE DE CREDIT MUTUEL SOCIETE A MISSION (APPLICATION LOI PACTE)
France
Targobank AG & Co. KGaA
FinlandFI 21718898

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TARGOBANK AG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TARGOBANK AG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) record is shown for TARGOBANK AG, as access to the German Transparenzregister is restricted to obliged entities and legitimate-interest applicants following the November 2022 CJEU ruling.

What is TARGOBANK AG's company registration number?

TARGOBANK AG's registration number is HRB 83351 Düsseldorf, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TARGOBANK AG still an active company?

TARGOBANK AG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is TARGOBANK AG's registered address?

The registered address on file for TARGOBANK AG is Düsseldorf, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of TARGOBANK AG?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for TARGOBANK AG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Jana Lieper (appointed 2000-09-01), Hermine Pöttering (appointed 2001-08-30), Kyan Moaledj (appointed 2001-08-30) and Regine Starcke (appointed 2003-02-25) all serve as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Franka Heiden) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Does TARGOBANK AG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TARGOBANK AG sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, CAISSE FEDERALE DE CREDIT MUTUEL SOCIETE A MISSION (APPLICATION LOI PACTE), registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany, Finland jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TARGOBANK AG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TARGOBANK AG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TARGOBANK AG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like TARGOBANK AG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.