Skip links
Companies
› Bulgaria › Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria
Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria logo

Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria

Active

Registration No.
200586330
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Sofia, Bulgaria
Website
technomarket.bg/
Source: Bulgarian Commercial Register

Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria is a registered legal entity registered in Bulgaria under 200586330, and its current status with Bulgarian Commercial Register is active. Its registered address on file is Sofia, Bulgaria. 1 shareholder is on record for Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Bulgarian Commercial Register and was last updated on 23 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Bulgarian Commercial Register.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

Shareholders of Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria

One shareholder is currently on record for Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register. The largest of these is Domteh Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Domteh Holding AG 100% Bulgarian Commercial Register

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Group Structure

Group structure of Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria

Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MARKET INVESTMENT AD, registered in Bulgaria. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to MARKET INVESTMENT AD is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • H C BULGARIA EOOD (Bulgaria)
  • K AND K ELECTRONICS EAD (Bulgaria)
  • TECHNOMARKET RETAIL EOOD (Bulgaria)
  • BALKAN SOFT EOOD (Bulgaria)

Data availability

Those 4 subsidiaries span Bulgaria jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
MARKET INVESTMENT AD
Bulgaria
H C BULGARIA EOOD
BulgariaBG 201090084

K AND K ELECTRONICS EAD
BulgariaBG 202759215

TECHNOMARKET RETAIL EOOD
BulgariaBG 202694066

BALKAN SOFT EOOD
BulgariaBG 175131676

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria?

One shareholder is currently on record for Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register. The largest of these is Domteh Holding AG, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria.

What is Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's company registration number?

Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's registration number is 200586330, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register in Bulgaria. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria still an active company?

Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's status on Bulgarian Commercial Register is listed as active.

What is Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria is Sofia, Bulgaria.

Does Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, MARKET INVESTMENT AD, registered in Bulgaria. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Bulgaria jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Bulgarian Commercial Register. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Bulgaria, so records like Tehnomarket Bʺlgaria's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Bulgarian Commercial Register and was last synced on 23 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.