Skip links
Companies
› Bulgaria › TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA

TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA

Unknown

Registration No.
108574585
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Kardzhali, Bulgaria
Website
www.teklas.com.tr/
Source: Bulgarian Commercial Register

TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA is a registered legal entity registered in Bulgaria under 108574585, on file with Bulgarian Commercial Register. Its registered address on file is Kardzhali, Bulgaria. 1 shareholder is on record for TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Bulgarian Commercial Register and was last updated on 25 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Bulgarian Commercial Register.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register.

The largest of these is TEKLAS ULUSLARARASʺ OTOMOTIV, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TEKLAS ULUSLARARASʺ OTOMOTIV 100% Bulgarian Commercial Register

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Need the full UBO picture on TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA?

One shareholder is currently on record for TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register. The largest of these is TEKLAS ULUSLARARASʺ OTOMOTIV, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA.

What is TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's company registration number?

TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's registration number is 108574585, filed with Bulgarian Commercial Register in Bulgaria.

What is TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's registered address?

The registered address on file for TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA is Kardzhali, Bulgaria.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Bulgarian Commercial Register. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Bulgaria, so records like TEKLAS – BʺLGARIA's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Bulgarian Commercial Register and was last synced on 25 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.