Skip links
Companies
› Japan › TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
3010001166927
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Chiyoda Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 3010001166927, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Chiyoda Ward, Japan. No shareholders are recorded for TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Group Structure

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NUCLEAR DAMAGE COMPENSATION AND DECOMMISSIONING FACILITATION CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to NUCLEAR DAMAGE COMPENSATION AND DECOMMISSIONING FACILITATION CORPORATION is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
NUCLEAR DAMAGE COMPENSATION AND DECOMMISSIONING FACILITATION CORPORATION
Japan
TOKYO DENSETSU SERVICE CO., LTD
JapanJP 7010401020696

TEPCO SOLUTION ADVANCE CO., LTD.
JapanJP 1010001086672

AGILE ENERGY X, INC.
JapanJP 1010401169408

TEPCO TOWN PLANNING CORPORATION LIMITED
JapanJP 6011101032181

TEPCO LOGISTICS CO., LTD.
JapanJP 1010801022216

ENERGY GATEWAY, INC.
JapanJP 2010401136737

TEPCO LAND MANAGEMENT CORPORATION
JapanJP 9011501014272

TEPCO OPTICAL NETWORK ENGINEERING INC
JapanJP 9010401066234

+1 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 3010001166927, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. still an active company?

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. incorporated?

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. is Chiyoda Ward, Japan.

Does TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd. sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, NUCLEAR DAMAGE COMPENSATION AND DECOMMISSIONING FACILITATION CORPORATION, registered in Japan. 9 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 9 subsidiaries span Japan, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 9 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like TEPCO Power Grid Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.