THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED
THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 03084140, and its current status with Companies House is inactive. The company was incorporated on 26 July 1995 and lists its registered address as Reading, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 22 September 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
1
One shareholder is currently on record for THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is THALES UK LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding.
Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| THALES UK LTD | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
5
The Director of THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED on record is Robin Imms; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Companies House.
The register reports 33 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED?
One shareholder is currently on record for THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is THALES UK LTD, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED have on record?
1 shareholder is shown on record for THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED.
What is THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's company registration number?
THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's registration number is 03084140, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is inactive.
Is THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED still an active company?
THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as inactive, not currently active.
When was THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED incorporated?
THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED was incorporated on 26 July 1995, according to Companies House.
What is THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED is Reading, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED registered as?
THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED?
The Director of THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED on record is Robin Imms; 5 officers are shown here, filed with Companies House. Management authority at THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Can Zavia monitor changes to THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like THALES UNDERWATER SYSTEMS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 22 September 2026.