Skip links
Companies
› Denmark › THE 3D GROUP A/S

THE 3D GROUP A/S

Active

Registration No.
36037369
Incorporation Date
2014-07-03
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Taastrup, Denmark
Website
N/A
Source: Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

THE 3D GROUP A/S is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Denmark under 36037369, and its current status with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is active. The company was incorporated on 3 July 2014 and lists its registered address as Taastrup, Denmark. 5 shareholders are on record for THE 3D GROUP A/S, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for THE 3D GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

The largest of these is HKNC MANAGEMENT A/S, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alfabet ApS at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
HKNC MANAGEMENT A/S 50% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Alfabet ApS 15% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Thomas Woldbye 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Leif Tomasson 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)
Torben Thomassen 10% Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for THE 3D GROUP A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Christian Frode Peytz (appointed 2014-09-10) serves as Formand; Simon Rolf Bergh Klint (appointed 2014-09-10) and Simon Bergh both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; HENRIK LUND-NIELSEN (appointed 2026-05-29) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Hansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 8 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at THE 3D GROUP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CF
Christian Frode Peytz ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Formand

SR
Simon Rolf Bergh Klint ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-09-10
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

HL
HENRIK LUND-NIELSEN ACTIVE

Appointed
2026-05-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Adm. Dir.

SB
Simon Bergh ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Bestyrelsesmedlem

JH
Jens Hansen RESIGNED

Appointed
2020-06-07
Resigned
2026-05-29
Residence
🇩🇰 Denmark
Occupation
Direktør

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THE 3D GROUP A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hknc Management ApS, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to Hknc Management ApS is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by THE 3D GROUP A/S's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Hknc Management ApS
Denmark
3D PRINTHUSET A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 36037393

3D PRINT SCANDINAVIA A/S
DenmarkDK 36419954

JewelryStudios.com A/S
DenmarkDK 38140442

Cobod Holding A/S+ subsidiaries
DenmarkDK 42317403

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THE 3D GROUP A/S?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns THE 3D GROUP A/S?

Five shareholders are currently on record for THE 3D GROUP A/S, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). The largest of these is HKNC MANAGEMENT A/S, holding 50% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Alfabet ApS at 15%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. 2 shareholders shown are companies, so the ownership chain continues above this level for those holdings; the other 3 are recorded as direct individual holders, though the record carries no UBO/PSC flag confirming beneficial-owner status.

Who is THE 3D GROUP A/S's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for THE 3D GROUP A/S is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does THE 3D GROUP A/S have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for THE 3D GROUP A/S.

What is THE 3D GROUP A/S's company registration number?

THE 3D GROUP A/S's registration number is 36037369, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) in Denmark. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THE 3D GROUP A/S still an active company?

THE 3D GROUP A/S's status on Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) is listed as active.

When was THE 3D GROUP A/S incorporated?

THE 3D GROUP A/S was incorporated on 3 July 2014, according to Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register).

What is THE 3D GROUP A/S's registered address?

The registered address on file for THE 3D GROUP A/S is Taastrup, Denmark.

Who are the officers/directors of THE 3D GROUP A/S?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for THE 3D GROUP A/S are current appointments, filed with Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Christian Frode Peytz (appointed 2014-09-10) serves as Formand; Simon Rolf Bergh Klint (appointed 2014-09-10) and Simon Bergh both serve as Bestyrelsesmedlem; HENRIK LUND-NIELSEN (appointed 2026-05-29) serves as Adm. Dir. The remaining 1 record shown (Jens Hansen) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at THE 3D GROUP A/S sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does THE 3D GROUP A/S have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THE 3D GROUP A/S sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Hknc Management ApS, registered in Denmark. 4 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 4 subsidiaries span Denmark jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Two of the 4 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THE 3D GROUP A/S's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE 3D GROUP A/S's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THE 3D GROUP A/S's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Denmark, so records like THE 3D GROUP A/S's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Danish Business Authority — CVR (Central Business Register) and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.