Skip links
Companies
› United States › The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.
The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. logo

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.

Inactive

in

Registration No.
02416535
Incorporation Date
1983-05-09
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
fairfaxwater.org/
Source: Virginia State Corporation Commission

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 02416535, and its current status with Virginia State Corporation Commission is inactive. The company was incorporated on 9 May 1983 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. Β§219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Virginia State Corporation Commission.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.

The Trustee of The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. currently on record is C PEYSER; five officers are currently on record for The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority β€” whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company β€” so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 6 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Virginia State Corporation Commission, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CP
C PEYSER ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Occupation
Trustee

JD
James D'agostino ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Occupation
Treasure

MS
MICHAEL SCOTT ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Occupation
Agent

MS
MICHAEL SCOTT ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Occupation
Sec/treas

KT
Keith Turner ACTIVE

Residence
πŸ‡ΊπŸ‡Έ United States
Occupation
Trustee

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. has no recorded parent company β€” it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Energy Zone Center (United States)

Data availability

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete β€” subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Virginia State Corporation Commission, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.
United States
Energy Zone Center
United States#0178811748

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s company registration number?

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s registration number is 02416535, filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission in United States. Its current status on the register is inactive.

Is The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. still an active company?

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s status on Virginia State Corporation Commission is listed as inactive, not currently active.

When was The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. incorporated?

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. was incorporated on 9 May 1983, according to Virginia State Corporation Commission.

What is The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.?

The Trustee of The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. currently on record is C PEYSER; five officers are currently on record for The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc., filed with Virginia State Corporation Commission.

Does The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc. has no recorded parent company β€” it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete β€” subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Virginia State Corporation Commission. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like The Fairfax County Public Schools Education Foundation, Inc.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Virginia State Corporation Commission and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.