Skip links
Companies
› United Kingdom › THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY
THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY logo

THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY

Active

in

Registration No.
ZC000205
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Felixstowe, United Kingdom
Website
www.portoffelixstowe.co.uk/
Source: Companies House

THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY is a registered legal entity registered in United Kingdom under ZC000205, and its current status with Companies House is active. Its registered address on file is Felixstowe, United Kingdom. 1 shareholder is on record for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Companies House.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.

The largest of these is PORT OF FELIXSTOWE LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
PORT OF FELIXSTOWE LIMITED 100% Companies House

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Four officers are currently on record for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY, filed with Companies House. Clemence Cheng (appointed 2001-06-30), Sing Ip (appointed 2014-01-01) and Frank Sixt (appointed 2016-07-21) all serve as Director; Simon Mullett (appointed 2010-03-01) serves as Company Secretary.

The register reports 10 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 4 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CC
Clemence Cheng ACTIVE

Appointed
2001-06-30
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SI
Sing Ip ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

FS
Frank Sixt ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-07-21
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Director

SM
Simon Mullett ACTIVE

Appointed
2010-03-01
Residence
🇬🇧 United Kingdom
Occupation
Company Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, CK Hutchison Holdings Limited, registered in Cayman Islands. Immediately above THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY is PORT OF FELIXSTOWE LIMITED, holding 100% as filed in THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's own shareholder record with Companies House. CK Hutchison Holdings Limited sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
CK Hutchison Holdings Limited
Cayman Islands

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY?

One shareholder is currently on record for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is PORT OF FELIXSTOWE LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY.

What is THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's company registration number?

THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's registration number is ZC000205, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY still an active company?

THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's status on Companies House is listed as active.

What is THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's registered address?

The registered address on file for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY is Felixstowe, United Kingdom.

Who are the officers/directors of THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY?

Four officers are currently on record for THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY, filed with Companies House. Clemence Cheng (appointed 2001-06-30), Sing Ip (appointed 2014-01-01) and Frank Sixt (appointed 2016-07-21) all serve as Director; Simon Mullett (appointed 2010-03-01) serves as Company Secretary. Management authority at THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY sits 7 levels below its ultimate parent, CK Hutchison Holdings Limited, registered in Cayman Islands.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like THE FELIXSTOWE DOCK AND RAILWAY COMPANY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.