Skip links
Companies
› United States › THE JACKSON LABORATORY
THE JACKSON LABORATORY logo

THE JACKSON LABORATORY

Active

Registration No.
4312747094
Incorporation Date
2019-04-15
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
United States
Website
www.jax.org/
Source: Oklahoma Secretary of State

THE JACKSON LABORATORY is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 4312747094, and its current status with Oklahoma Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 15 April 2019 and lists its registered address as United States. No shareholders are recorded for THE JACKSON LABORATORY; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE JACKSON LABORATORY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Oklahoma Secretary of State and was last updated on 16 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Oklahoma Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director of THE JACKSON LABORATORY currently on record is LOU DAMBROSIO; five officers are currently on record for THE JACKSON LABORATORY, filed with Oklahoma Secretary of State.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LD
LOU DAMBROSIO ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MB
MARK BLUMENKRANZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

TB
THOMAS BARRY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

OB
OTIS BRAWLEY ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

MK
MARY KATE WOLD ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Director

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THE JACKSON LABORATORY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
THE JACKSON LABORATORY
United States
New York Stem Cell Foundation, Inc.
United StatesUS NY 3207307

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THE JACKSON LABORATORY?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is THE JACKSON LABORATORY's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE JACKSON LABORATORY; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is THE JACKSON LABORATORY's company registration number?

THE JACKSON LABORATORY's registration number is 4312747094, filed with Oklahoma Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THE JACKSON LABORATORY still an active company?

THE JACKSON LABORATORY's status on Oklahoma Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was THE JACKSON LABORATORY incorporated?

THE JACKSON LABORATORY was incorporated on 15 April 2019, according to Oklahoma Secretary of State.

What is THE JACKSON LABORATORY's registered address?

The registered address on file for THE JACKSON LABORATORY is United States.

Who are the officers/directors of THE JACKSON LABORATORY?

The Director of THE JACKSON LABORATORY currently on record is LOU DAMBROSIO; five officers are currently on record for THE JACKSON LABORATORY, filed with Oklahoma Secretary of State.

Does THE JACKSON LABORATORY have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THE JACKSON LABORATORY has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THE JACKSON LABORATORY's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Oklahoma Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE JACKSON LABORATORY's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THE JACKSON LABORATORY's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like THE JACKSON LABORATORY's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Oklahoma Secretary of State and was last synced on 16 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.