Skip links
Companies
› Canada › The Ottawa Hospital
The Ottawa Hospital logo

The Ottawa Hospital

Active

in

Registration No.
N/A
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Canada
Website
www.ottawahospital.on.ca/
Source: Corporations Canada

The Ottawa Hospital is a registered legal entity registered in Canada, and its current status with Corporations Canada is active. Its registered address on file is Canada. No shareholders are recorded for The Ottawa Hospital; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the securities register under sections 20 and 50 of the Canada Business Corporations Act, a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Ottawa Hospital; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Corporations Canada and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Corporations Canada.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Director Financial Planning Analysis of The Ottawa Hospital currently on record is Paul Richards; five officers are currently on record for The Ottawa Hospital, filed with Corporations Canada.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

PR
Paul Richards ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Director Financial Planning Analysis

MG
Mike Green ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Protection Agent

CM
Christine Murphy ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Advanced Wound Car Enterostomal Therapy

DS
David Stewart ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Head Of Medical Oncology

PM
Patrick Murphy ACTIVE

Residence
🇨🇦 Canada
Occupation
Otolaryngologist Head And Neck Surgeon

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on The Ottawa Hospital?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is The Ottawa Hospital's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for The Ottawa Hospital; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

Is The Ottawa Hospital still an active company?

The Ottawa Hospital's status on Corporations Canada is listed as active.

What is The Ottawa Hospital's registered address?

The registered address on file for The Ottawa Hospital is Canada.

Who are the officers/directors of The Ottawa Hospital?

The Director Financial Planning Analysis of The Ottawa Hospital currently on record is Paul Richards; five officers are currently on record for The Ottawa Hospital, filed with Corporations Canada.

Can Zavia monitor changes to The Ottawa Hospital's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Corporations Canada. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to The Ottawa Hospital's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access The Ottawa Hospital's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Canada, so records like The Ottawa Hospital's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Corporations Canada and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.