Skip links
Companies
› United States › THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.

Active

in

Registration No.
119209
Incorporation Date
1987-12-23
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
DES MOINES, United States
Website
N/A
Source: Iowa Secretary of State

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 119209, and its current status with Iowa Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 23 December 1987 and lists its registered address as DES MOINES, United States. No shareholders are recorded for THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Iowa Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

Directors and officers of THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.

One officer is currently on record for THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC., filed with Iowa Secretary of State. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY serves as Agent. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Iowa Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

CS
CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 65 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • Professional Pensions (United States)
  • Veloxiti Commercial Capital, Inc. (United States)
  • Diversified Dental Services, Inc (United States)
  • Principal Innovations, Inc. (United States)
  • Principal Real Estate Fund Investors, LLC (United States)
  • Principal Global Columbus Circle, LLC (United States)
  • Principal Real Estate Holding Company, LLC (United States)
  • Edge Asset Management Inc (United States)
  • Principal Development Investors, L.L.C. (United States)
  • Principal Financial Services II (us), LLC (United States)

Data availability

Those 65 subsidiaries span United States, Mexico, Bermuda, South Korea, Cayman Islands, Australia, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 65 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for Iowa Secretary of State, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.
United States
Professional Pensions
United States#0241169200

Veloxiti Commercial Capital, Inc.
United States#0229330424

Diversified Dental Services, Inc
United States#0916280530

Principal Innovations, Inc.
United States#0228426429

Principal Real Estate Fund Investors, LLC
United States#0228392582

Principal Global Columbus Circle, LLC
United States#0190649823

Principal Real Estate Holding Company, LLC+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS IA 3970987

Edge Asset Management Inc
United StatesUS WA 328015330

+57 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s company registration number?

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s registration number is 119209, filed with Iowa Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. still an active company?

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s status on Iowa Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. incorporated?

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. was incorporated on 23 December 1987, according to Iowa Secretary of State.

What is THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. is DES MOINES, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.?

One officer is currently on record for THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC., filed with Iowa Secretary of State. CORPORATION SERVICE COMPANY serves as Agent.

Does THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 65 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 7 jurisdictions. Those 65 subsidiaries span United States, Mexico, Bermuda, South Korea, Cayman Islands, Australia, and 1 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Seven of the 65 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Iowa Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like THE PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP FOUNDATION, INC.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Iowa Secretary of State and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.