Skip links
Companies
› Germany › The Retail Performance Company GmbH
The Retail Performance Company GmbH logo

The Retail Performance Company GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 202744 München
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
München, Germany
Website
www.rpc-partners.com/germany_de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

The Retail Performance Company GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 202744 München, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is München, Germany. 2 shareholders are on record for The Retail Performance Company GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 9 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for The Retail Performance Company GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is H & Z Unternehmensberatung Aktiengesellschaft, holding 43.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BMW INTEC Beteiligungs GmbH at 43.8%.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
H & Z Unternehmensberatung Aktiengesellschaft 43.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BMW INTEC Beteiligungs GmbH 43.8% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for The Retail Performance Company GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Josef Johann Heribert Feilmeier (appointed 2013-02-05), Sandra Loos and Michael Erz all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Isis Abou-Aly serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ingo Hans-Jürgen Susemihl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 9 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at The Retail Performance Company GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CJ
Christian Josef Johann Heribert Feilmeier ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-02-05
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

SL
Sandra Loos ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

ME
Michael Erz ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

IA
Isis Abou-Aly ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

IH
Ingo Hans-Jürgen Susemihl RESIGNED

Appointed
2013-02-05
Resigned
2015-10-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

The Retail Performance Company GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Italy, Norway, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
The Retail Performance Company GmbH
Germany
THE RETAIL PERFORMANCE COMPANY
United KingdomGB FC031961

THE RETAIL PERFORMANCE COMPANY GMBH
ItalyIT IT02806240210

The Retail Performance Company Gmbh Nuf+ subsidiaries
NorwayNO 935074916

The Retail Performance Company
ChinaCN 310000400752726

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on The Retail Performance Company GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns The Retail Performance Company GmbH?

Two shareholders are currently on record for The Retail Performance Company GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is H & Z Unternehmensberatung Aktiengesellschaft, holding 43.8% — the largest recorded stake — followed by BMW INTEC Beteiligungs GmbH at 43.8%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is The Retail Performance Company GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for The Retail Performance Company GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does The Retail Performance Company GmbH have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for The Retail Performance Company GmbH.

What is The Retail Performance Company GmbH's company registration number?

The Retail Performance Company GmbH's registration number is HRB 202744 München, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is The Retail Performance Company GmbH still an active company?

The Retail Performance Company GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is The Retail Performance Company GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for The Retail Performance Company GmbH is München, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of The Retail Performance Company GmbH?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for The Retail Performance Company GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Christian Josef Johann Heribert Feilmeier (appointed 2013-02-05), Sandra Loos and Michael Erz all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Isis Abou-Aly serves as Officer. The remaining 1 record shown (Ingo Hans-Jürgen Susemihl) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at The Retail Performance Company GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does The Retail Performance Company GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

The Retail Performance Company GmbH has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span Germany, United Kingdom, Italy, Norway, China jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 4 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to The Retail Performance Company GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to The Retail Performance Company GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access The Retail Performance Company GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like The Retail Performance Company GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 9 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.