THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in United Kingdom under 03194496, and its current status with Companies House is active. The company was incorporated on 3 May 1996 and lists its registered address as Worksop, United Kingdom. 2 shareholders are on record for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Companies House and was last updated on 6 October 2026.
- Company fundamentals
- Corporate linkage & group structures
- Digitized company financials
- Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates
Shareholders
2
Two shareholders are currently on record for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006.
The largest of these is GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED at 100%.
Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
| Shareholder | Type | Holding | Source Document |
|---|---|---|---|
| GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED | 100% | Companies House | |
| GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED | 100% | Companies House |
Officers
5
Four of the 5 officer records shown for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Andy Parton (appointed 2022-09-28), Lee Finney (appointed 2023-04-26), Kirsty Beck (appointed 2023-04-26) and Lee Miley (appointed 2026-01-21) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Guy Dullage) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.
The register reports 36 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.
Management authority at THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.
Group Structure
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GREENCORE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland. The full chain up to GREENCORE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's own shareholder record.
GREENCORE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Ireland
Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.
Frequently Asked Questions
Who owns THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED?
Two shareholders are currently on record for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED, held on the Confirmation Statement (CS01), filed under the Companies Act 2006. The largest of these is GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED, holding 100% — a majority holding — followed by GREENCORE FOOD TO GO LIMITED at 100%. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.
Who is THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?
Every shareholder recorded for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.
How many shareholders does THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED have on record?
2 shareholders are shown on record for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED.
What is THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's company registration number?
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration number is 03194496, filed with Companies House in United Kingdom. Its current status on the register is active.
Is THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED still an active company?
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's status on Companies House is listed as active.
When was THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED incorporated?
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED was incorporated on 3 May 1996, according to Companies House.
What is THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered address?
The registered address on file for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED is Worksop, United Kingdom.
What legal structure is THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED registered as?
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED is registered as a Private limited company (Ltd.) in United Kingdom.
Who are the officers/directors of THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED?
Four of the 5 officer records shown for THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED are current appointments, filed with Companies House. Andy Parton (appointed 2022-09-28), Lee Finney (appointed 2023-04-26), Kirsty Beck (appointed 2023-04-26) and Lee Miley (appointed 2026-01-21) all serve as Director. The remaining 1 record shown (Guy Dullage) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.
Does THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED have a parent company or subsidiaries?
THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, GREENCORE GROUP PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY, registered in Ireland.
Can Zavia monitor changes to THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's ownership over time?
This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Companies House. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.
Can I access THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's data through an API?
Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United Kingdom, so records like THE SANDWICH FACTORY HOLDINGS LIMITED's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.
Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?
This record is sourced directly from Companies House and was last synced on 6 October 2026.