Skip links
Companies
› United States › THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION
THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION logo

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION

Active

in

Registration No.
601778841
Incorporation Date
1997-03-24
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
SEATTLE, United States
Website
www.starbucks.com/
Source: Washington Secretary of State

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 601778841, and its current status with Washington Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 24 March 1997 and lists its registered address as SEATTLE, United States. THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION is a foundation, which has no members and no share capital, so no shareholder exists to record and no shareholder register is kept. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Washington Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

5

The Governor of THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION currently on record is ROSSANN WILLIAMS; five officers are currently on record for THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

The register reports 11 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

RW
ROSSANN WILLIAMS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

RG
RACHEL GONZALEZ ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Governor

ST
SARA TRILLING ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Member Of Board Of Directors, President

CC
CORPORATION COMPANY ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

MB
MICHELLE BURNS ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Member Of Board Of Directors, Vp, Secretary

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Starbucks Corporation, registered in United States. The full chain up to Starbucks Corporation is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's own shareholder record.

Ultimate HQ
Starbucks Corporation
United States

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's company registration number?

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's registration number is 601778841, filed with Washington Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION still an active company?

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's status on Washington Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION incorporated?

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION was incorporated on 24 March 1997, according to Washington Secretary of State.

What is THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION is SEATTLE, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION?

The Governor of THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION currently on record is ROSSANN WILLIAMS; five officers are currently on record for THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION, filed with Washington Secretary of State.

Does THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Starbucks Corporation, registered in United States.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Washington Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like THE STARBUCKS FOUNDATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Washington Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.