Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG
Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG logo

Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG

Active

in

Registration No.
HRA 101809 Stuttgart
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Neuenstadt am Kocher, Germany
Website
en.foerch.com/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG is a registered legal entity registered in Germany under HRA 101809 Stuttgart, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Neuenstadt am Kocher, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Förch Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Förch Holding GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sieglinde Förch (appointed 2006-11-27) and Theo Förch (appointed 2006-11-27) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Musch and Michael Grosser) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

SF
Sieglinde Förch ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

TF
Theo Förch ACTIVE

Appointed
2006-11-27
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Limited Partner

KM
Klaus Musch RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-27
Resigned
2012-05-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MG
Michael Grosser RESIGNED

Appointed
2006-11-27
Resigned
2007-09-28
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Förch Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Immediately above Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG is Förch Holding GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Förch Holding GmbH
Germany
Förch Sverige AB
SwedenSE 5567047724

IFS Verpackungs- und Montage GmbH
GermanyDE 68159B560567

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG?

One shareholder is currently on record for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Förch Holding GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG.

What is Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's company registration number?

Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's registration number is HRA 101809 Stuttgart, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG still an active company?

Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's registered address?

The registered address on file for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG is Neuenstadt am Kocher, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Sieglinde Förch (appointed 2006-11-27) and Theo Förch (appointed 2006-11-27) both serve as Limited Partner. The remaining 2 records shown (Klaus Musch and Michael Grosser) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Förch Holding GmbH, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span Germany, Sweden jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Theo Förch GmbH & Co. KG's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.