Skip links
Companies
› France › THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE
THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE logo

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
08568004900526
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
NOYELLES-LES-SECLIN, France
Website
www.theodoremaisondepeinture.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 08568004900526, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is NOYELLES-LES-SECLIN, France. 1 shareholder is on record for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 5 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Hugo Robardey, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hugo Robardey INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Deputy Statutory Auditor of THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE currently on record is Bruno Morois; five officers are currently on record for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 30 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

BM
Bruno Morois ACTIVE

Appointed
2016-12-16
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

KE
KPMG ENTREPRISES SA ACTIVE ENTITY

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

SR
Salustro Reydel ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

GT
Groupe Theodore ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

C
Ctn-audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ACTEO, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. The full chain up to ACTEO is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
ACTEO
France
BOURGOGNE PEINTURE
FranceFR 47943427600040

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE?

One shareholder is currently on record for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Hugo Robardey, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE.

What is THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's company registration number?

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's registration number is 08568004900526, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE still an active company?

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's registered address?

The registered address on file for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE is NOYELLES-LES-SECLIN, France.

What legal structure is THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE registered as?

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE?

The Deputy Statutory Auditor of THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE currently on record is Bruno Morois; five officers are currently on record for THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, ACTEO, registered in France. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans France jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like THEODORE MAISON DE PEINTURE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 5 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.