Skip links
Companies
› France › THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE
THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE logo

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
56206815500026
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
MAUREPAS, France
Website
www.thyssenkrupp-materials.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 56206815500026, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is MAUREPAS, France. 1 shareholder is on record for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 2 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Emmanuel Soubigou, holding 100% — a majority holding.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Emmanuel Soubigou 100% INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Four of the 5 officer records shown for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jeremie Tremblay serves as Chief Executive Officer; Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit serves as Statutory Auditor; EMMANUEL SOUBIGOU serves as President Of Sas; JEAN-CHRISTOPHE GEORGHIOU serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Pierre Christophe Varnier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

The register reports 19 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JT
Jeremie Tremblay ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Chief Executive Officer

PA
Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

ES
EMMANUEL SOUBIGOU ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

JG
JEAN-CHRISTOPHE GEORGHIOU ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

PC
Pierre Christophe Varnier RESIGNED

Appointed
2017-07-05
Resigned
2018-10-04
Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, thyssenkrupp AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. The full chain up to thyssenkrupp AG is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 2 subsidiaries span France, Tunisia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
thyssenkrupp AG
Germany
THYSSENKRUPP AEROSPACE TUNISIA
TunisiaTN 1277196T

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS PROCESSING EUROPE (FRANCE) SAS
FranceFR 94914143600012

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE?

One shareholder is currently on record for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Emmanuel Soubigou, holding 100% — a majority holding. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE.

What is THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's company registration number?

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's registration number is 56206815500026, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE still an active company?

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's registered address?

The registered address on file for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE is MAUREPAS, France.

What legal structure is THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE registered as?

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE?

Four of the 5 officer records shown for THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE are current appointments, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Jeremie Tremblay serves as Chief Executive Officer; Pricewaterhousecoopers Audit serves as Statutory Auditor; EMMANUEL SOUBIGOU serves as President Of Sas; JEAN-CHRISTOPHE GEORGHIOU serves as Deputy Statutory Auditor. The remaining 1 record shown (Pierre Christophe Varnier) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE have a parent company or subsidiaries?

THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE sits 3 levels below its ultimate parent, thyssenkrupp AG, registered in Germany. 2 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 2 jurisdictions. Those 2 subsidiaries span France, Tunisia jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like THYSSENKRUPP MATERIALS FRANCE's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 2 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.