Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH
Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH logo

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH

Active

Registration No.
HRB 174615 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.tierarzt-jach.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 174615 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 1 shareholder is on record for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 17 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is TeamVet Tierkliniken GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding.

Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
TeamVet Tierkliniken GmbH 100% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Peter (appointed 2022-03-31) and Dr. Thomas Christopher Jach both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Dr Jach and Thomas Christopher Jach) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

Management authority at Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

OP
Oliver Peter ACTIVE

Appointed
2022-03-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DT
Dr. Thomas Christopher Jach ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

DJ
Dr Jach RESIGNED

Appointed
2022-06-23
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TC
Thomas Christopher Jach RESIGNED

Appointed
2023-05-01
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TeamVet Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany. Immediately above Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH is TeamVet Tierkliniken GmbH, holding 100% as filed in Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). TeamVet Beteiligungs GmbH sits further up the chain, a link derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions rather than stated in a single document.

Ultimate HQ
TeamVet Beteiligungs GmbH
Germany

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH?

One shareholder is currently on record for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is TeamVet Tierkliniken GmbH, holding 100% — a majority holding. Because the shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH.

What is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's company registration number?

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's registration number is HRB 174615 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH still an active company?

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH?

Two of the 4 officer records shown for Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Oliver Peter (appointed 2022-03-31) and Dr. Thomas Christopher Jach both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 2 records shown (Dr Jach and Thomas Christopher Jach) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH sits 2 levels below its ultimate parent, TeamVet Beteiligungs GmbH, registered in Germany.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Tierarztpraxis Dr. Jach GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 17 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.