Skip links
Companies
› United States › TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION
TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION logo

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION

Active

in

Registration No.
20041147347
Incorporation Date
2004-04-21
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Grand Junction, United States
Website
www.timberlinebank.com/Locations-Hours
Source: Colorado Secretary of State

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION is a registered legal entity registered in United States under 20041147347, and its current status with Colorado Secretary of State is active. The company was incorporated on 21 April 2004 and lists its registered address as Grand Junction, United States. No shareholders are recorded for TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION; ownership in this jurisdiction is held as the stock ledger under state corporate law (e.g. §219 of the Delaware General Corporation Law), a record kept privately rather than filed publicly. No beneficial owner (UBO) data is recorded for TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules. This profile is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last updated on 21 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Colorado Secretary of State.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Officers

1

One officer is currently on record for TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION, filed with Colorado Secretary of State. Jessica Klements serves as Agent.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

JK
Jessica Klements ACTIVE

Residence
🇺🇸 United States
Occupation
Agent

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION
United States
Timberline Bank+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CO 20041315229

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

No Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) data is recorded for TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION; access to beneficial-ownership data in this jurisdiction is governed by its own register rules.

What is TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's company registration number?

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's registration number is 20041147347, filed with Colorado Secretary of State in United States. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION still an active company?

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's status on Colorado Secretary of State is listed as active.

When was TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION incorporated?

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION was incorporated on 21 April 2004, according to Colorado Secretary of State.

What is TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's registered address?

The registered address on file for TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION is Grand Junction, United States.

Who are the officers/directors of TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION?

One officer is currently on record for TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION, filed with Colorado Secretary of State. Jessica Klements serves as Agent.

Does TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 1 subsidiary recorded beneath it across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans United States jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 1 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Colorado Secretary of State. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including United States, so records like TIMBERLINE BANCORPORATION's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Colorado Secretary of State and was last synced on 21 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.