Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung logo

Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 2918 Dortmund
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Dortmund, Germany
Website
www.tintometer.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 2918 Dortmund, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Dortmund, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 14 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Cay-Peter Voss, holding 32.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anna Nathalie Voss at 15.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 8 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Cay-Peter Voss 32.6% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Anna Nathalie Voss 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Maja Carola Voss 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Melanie Juliana Voss 15.1% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Nataša Dana Voss 7.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cay Peter Voss (appointed 2003-10-21) and Maja Carola Voss (appointed 2013-07-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Elmar Grabert (appointed 2014-01-31) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Manfred Rolf Nowak and Martin Woelk) are former appointments that have since been resigned.

The register reports 7 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

CP
Cay Peter Voss ACTIVE

Appointed
2003-10-21
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MC
Maja Carola Voss ACTIVE

Appointed
2013-07-16
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

EG
Elmar Grabert ACTIVE

Appointed
2014-01-31
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

MR
Manfred Rolf Nowak RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-21
Resigned
2014-01-10
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Martin Woelk RESIGNED

Appointed
2003-10-21
Resigned
2022-03-14
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Ultimate HQ
Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung
Germany
Tintometer Inc.
United States#0255973410

TINTOMETER,LIMITED(THE)+ subsidiaries
United KingdomGB 00045024

GoPoolTest GmbH
GermanyDE 44135B34797

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Cay-Peter Voss, holding 32.6% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Anna Nathalie Voss at 15.1%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung. The register reports 8 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's company registration number?

Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration number is HRB 2918 Dortmund, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung still an active company?

Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung is Dortmund, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung?

Three of the 5 officer records shown for Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Cay Peter Voss (appointed 2003-10-21) and Maja Carola Voss (appointed 2013-07-16) both serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director); Elmar Grabert (appointed 2014-01-31) serves as Officer. The remaining 2 records shown (Manfred Rolf Nowak and Martin Woelk) are former appointments that have since been resigned. Management authority at Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 3 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 3 jurisdictions. Those 3 subsidiaries span Germany, United States, United Kingdom jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. One of the 3 go a level deeper still, with its own further subsidiaries recorded beneath it — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Tintometer Gesellschaft mit beschränkter Haftung's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 14 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.