Skip links
Companies
› Germany › Tiplu GmbH
Tiplu GmbH logo

Tiplu GmbH

Active

in

Registration No.
HRB 141146 Hamburg
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Hamburg, Germany
Website
www.tiplu.de/
Source: Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

Tiplu GmbH is a Private limited company (Ltd.) registered in Germany under HRB 141146 Hamburg, and its current status with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is active. Its registered address on file is Hamburg, Germany. 5 shareholders are on record for Tiplu GmbH, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last updated on 10 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including Handelsregister (Commercial Register).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tiplu GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG.

The largest of these is Siebensachen GmbH, holding 32.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Siebensachen GmbH at 31.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes.

The register reports 7 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Siebensachen GmbH 32.3% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Siebensachen GmbH 31.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
Siebensachen GmbH 31.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BB-Up GmbH 1.5% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)
BB-Up GmbH 1.4% Handelsregister (Commercial Register)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

4

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Tiplu GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lukas Aschenberg (appointed 2018-02-07), Moritz Augustin (appointed 2019-04-03) and Matthias Warmuth all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Tim Lennart Aschenberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned.

Management authority at Tiplu GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

LA
Lukas Aschenberg ACTIVE

Appointed
2018-02-07
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MA
Moritz Augustin ACTIVE

Appointed
2019-04-03
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

MW
Matthias Warmuth ACTIVE

Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

TL
Tim Lennart Aschenberg RESIGNED

Appointed
2016-04-25
Residence
🇩🇪 Germany
Occupation
Geschäftsführer (managing director)

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Tiplu GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siebensachen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Immediately above Tiplu GmbH is Siebensachen GmbH, holding 95% as filed in Tiplu GmbH's own shareholder record with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
Siebensachen GmbH
Germany
Robast Robotic Assistant GmbH
GermanyDE 20355B168056

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tiplu GmbH?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tiplu GmbH?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tiplu GmbH, held on the Gesellschafterliste (shareholder list), filed under §40 of the GmbHG. The largest of these is Siebensachen GmbH, holding 32.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by Siebensachen GmbH at 31.4%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tiplu GmbH's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tiplu GmbH is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tiplu GmbH have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Tiplu GmbH. The register reports 7 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Tiplu GmbH's company registration number?

Tiplu GmbH's registration number is HRB 141146 Hamburg, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register) in Germany. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tiplu GmbH still an active company?

Tiplu GmbH's status on Handelsregister (Commercial Register) is listed as active.

What is Tiplu GmbH's registered address?

The registered address on file for Tiplu GmbH is Hamburg, Germany.

Who are the officers/directors of Tiplu GmbH?

Three of the 4 officer records shown for Tiplu GmbH are current appointments, filed with Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Lukas Aschenberg (appointed 2018-02-07), Moritz Augustin (appointed 2019-04-03) and Matthias Warmuth all serve as Geschäftsführer (managing director). The remaining 1 record shown (Tim Lennart Aschenberg) is a former appointment that has since been resigned. Management authority at Tiplu GmbH sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tiplu GmbH have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tiplu GmbH sits 1 level below its ultimate parent, Siebensachen GmbH, registered in Germany. 1 subsidiary is recorded beneath it, across 1 jurisdiction. Those 1 subsidiary spans Germany jurisdiction, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tiplu GmbH's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from Handelsregister (Commercial Register). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tiplu GmbH's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tiplu GmbH's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Germany, so records like Tiplu GmbH's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from Handelsregister (Commercial Register) and was last synced on 10 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.