Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Active

Registration No.
5180001081083
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Oguchi Town, Niwa District, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 5180001081083, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Oguchi Town, Niwa District, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd., and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 1 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Hartford International Value Fund, holding 20.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio at 19.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 10 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Hartford International Value Fund 20.4% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio 19.9% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard International Stock Index-Total Intl Stock Indx 15.2% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 8.6% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 7.1% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

The Corporate Officer of Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. currently on record is Taketoshi Sakurai; five officers are currently on record for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 13 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

TS
Taketoshi Sakurai ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Officer

SI
Satoru Ishida ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Officer

KI
KAZUHIRO IKAI ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Officer

SS
Sumikazu Sasaki ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Officer

TN
Toshiki Nogami ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Corporate Officer

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 20 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 10 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TOKAI RIKA ASIA COMPANY LIMITED (Thailand)
  • TRP, INC. (Philippines)
  • Tram, Inc. (United States)
  • TOKAI RIKA TOHOKU, K.K. (Japan)
  • TOKAI RIKA ELETEC CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • RICA AUTO PARTS CO., LTD. (Taiwan)
  • TRP, INC. (Philippines)
  • SAN DENZAISHA CO.,LTD. (Japan)
  • PT TOKAI RIKA SAFETY INDONESIA (Indonesia)
  • TOKAI RIKA MINDA INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (India)

Data availability

Those 20 subsidiaries span Japan, Thailand, Philippines, United States, Taiwan, Indonesia, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.
Japan
TOKAI RIKA ASIA COMPANY LIMITED
ThailandTH 0115551003638

TRP, INC.
Philippines#0830102148

Tram, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS MI 800338089

TOKAI RIKA TOHOKU, K.K.
JapanJP 2410001013313

TOKAI RIKA ELETEC CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 1180301010217

RICA AUTO PARTS CO., LTD.
TaiwanTW 22522849

TRP, INC.
Philippines#0830013252

SAN DENZAISHA CO.,LTD.
JapanJP 4180301005750

+12 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd., reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Hartford International Value Fund, holding 20.4% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio at 19.9%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.. The register reports 10 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s company registration number?

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s registration number is 5180001081083, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. still an active company?

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. incorporated?

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s registered address?

The registered address on file for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. is Oguchi Town, Niwa District, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.?

The Corporate Officer of Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. currently on record is Taketoshi Sakurai; five officers are currently on record for Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd., filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd. has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 20 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 10 jurisdictions. Those 20 subsidiaries span Japan, Thailand, Philippines, United States, Taiwan, Indonesia, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Three of the 20 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Tokai Rika Electric Manufacturing Co., Ltd.'s registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 1 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.