Skip links
Companies
› France › TOPSOLID
TOPSOLID logo

TOPSOLID

Public Limited Company Active

in

Registration No.
32910922700036
Incorporation Date
Not disclosed
Company Type
Public Limited Company
Address
EVRY-COURCOURONNES, France
Website
www.topsolid.fr/
Source: INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

TOPSOLID is a Public Limited Company registered in France under 32910922700036, and its current status with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is active. Its registered address on file is EVRY-COURCOURONNES, France. 1 shareholder is on record for TOPSOLID, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO). This profile is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last updated on 4 October 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

1

One shareholder is currently on record for TOPSOLID, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce.

The largest of these is Philippe Julliard, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake.

The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Philippe Julliard INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle)

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

The Statutory Auditor of TOPSOLID currently on record is In Extenso Idf Audit; five officers are currently on record for TOPSOLID, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle).

The register reports 32 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Management authority at TOPSOLID sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

IE
In Extenso Idf Audit ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Statutory Auditor

PT
Patrice Tiberi ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

JJ
Jean-louis Jammot ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Administrator

DB
Doucet, Beth & Associes ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
Deputy Statutory Auditor

TG
Topsolid Group ACTIVE

Residence
🇫🇷 France
Occupation
President Of Sas

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

TOPSOLID has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

Those 4 subsidiaries span France, Czechia, Netherlands, Switzerland, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Ultimate HQ
TOPSOLID
France
TOPSOLID CZECH, s.r.o.
CzechiaCZ 09276467

TOPSOLID Nederland B.V.
NetherlandsNL 87007509

TopSolid Switzerland AG
SwitzerlandCH CHE-107.842.704

TOPSOLID ITALIA SRL
ItalyIT IT02430850368

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on TOPSOLID?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TOPSOLID?

One shareholder is currently on record for TOPSOLID, held on the statuts (articles of association) and filed corporate acts, filed under the Code de commerce. The largest of these is Philippe Julliard, holding an unstated share — the largest recorded stake. The shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TOPSOLID's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TOPSOLID is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TOPSOLID have on record?

1 shareholder is shown on record for TOPSOLID.

What is TOPSOLID's company registration number?

TOPSOLID's registration number is 32910922700036, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) in France. Its current status on the register is active.

Is TOPSOLID still an active company?

TOPSOLID's status on INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) is listed as active.

What is TOPSOLID's registered address?

The registered address on file for TOPSOLID is EVRY-COURCOURONNES, France.

What legal structure is TOPSOLID registered as?

TOPSOLID is registered as a Public Limited Company in France.

Who are the officers/directors of TOPSOLID?

The Statutory Auditor of TOPSOLID currently on record is In Extenso Idf Audit; five officers are currently on record for TOPSOLID, filed with INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Management authority at TOPSOLID sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does TOPSOLID have a parent company or subsidiaries?

TOPSOLID has no recorded parent company — it sits at the top of its own group structure, with 4 subsidiaries recorded beneath it across 5 jurisdictions. Those 4 subsidiaries span France, Czechia, Netherlands, Switzerland, Italy jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOPSOLID's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle). Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOPSOLID's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOPSOLID's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including France, so records like TOPSOLID's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from INPI (Institut National de la Propriété Industrielle) and was last synced on 4 October 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.