Skip links
Companies
› Norway › TOPWASH AS

TOPWASH AS

Join Stock Company Active

Registration No.
992506962
Incorporation Date
2008-02-15
Company Type
Join Stock Company
Address
SANDVIKA, Norway
Website
www.topwashas.no/

TOPWASH AS is a Join Stock Company registered in Norway under 992506962, with active status. The company was incorporated on 15 February 2008 and lists its registered address as SANDVIKA, Norway. 2 shareholders are on record for TOPWASH AS, including at least one natural person recorded as a direct holder; the filing carries no beneficial-ownership flag, so that holder is noted here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed ultimate beneficial owner (UBO).

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

2

Two shareholders are currently on record for TOPWASH AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration.

The largest of these is Herish Qaraman Karim, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Kaiwan Mahmudi at 33.3%.

Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Herish Qaraman Karim 66.7%
Kaiwan Mahmudi 33.3%

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

2

Two officers are currently on record for TOPWASH AS. ABC REGNSKAPSBYRÅ JADIDI serves as Director; Herish Qaraman Karim serves as General Manager.

Management authority at TOPWASH AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

AR
ABC REGNSKAPSBYRÅ JADIDI ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
Director

HQ
Herish Qaraman Karim ACTIVE

Residence
🇳🇴 Norway
Occupation
General Manager

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Need the full UBO picture on TOPWASH AS?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns TOPWASH AS?

Two shareholders are currently on record for TOPWASH AS, held on the Aksjonærregisteret (Shareholder Register), filed under reporting obligations to Norway's tax administration. The largest of these is Herish Qaraman Karim, holding 66.7% — a majority holding — followed by Kaiwan Mahmudi at 33.3%. Every shareholder shown is an individual, recorded as a direct holder at this level; the record carries no UBO/PSC flag, so beneficial-owner status is not confirmed here.

Who is TOPWASH AS's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

At least one shareholder recorded for TOPWASH AS is a natural person. The record carries no dedicated UBO/PSC flag, so that holder is stated here as a recorded shareholder rather than a confirmed Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO).

How many shareholders does TOPWASH AS have on record?

2 shareholders are shown on record for TOPWASH AS.

Is TOPWASH AS still an active company?

TOPWASH AS's status is listed as active.

When was TOPWASH AS incorporated?

TOPWASH AS was incorporated on 15 February 2008.

What is TOPWASH AS's registered address?

The registered address on file for TOPWASH AS is SANDVIKA, Norway.

What legal structure is TOPWASH AS registered as?

TOPWASH AS is registered as a Join Stock Company in Norway.

Who are the officers/directors of TOPWASH AS?

Two officers are currently on record for TOPWASH AS. ABC REGNSKAPSBYRÅ JADIDI serves as Director; Herish Qaraman Karim serves as General Manager. Management authority at TOPWASH AS sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Can Zavia monitor changes to TOPWASH AS's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to TOPWASH AS's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access TOPWASH AS's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Norway, so records like TOPWASH AS's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.