Skip links
Companies
› Japan › Toshiba Tec Corporation

Toshiba Tec Corporation

Active

Registration No.
8010701016022
Incorporation Date
2015-10-05
Company Type
Not disclosed
Address
Shinagawa Ward, Japan
Website
N/A
Source: National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

Toshiba Tec Corporation is a registered legal entity registered in Japan under 8010701016022, and its current status with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is active. The company was incorporated on 5 October 2015 and lists its registered address as Shinagawa Ward, Japan. 5 shareholders are on record for Toshiba Tec Corporation, and since every one of them is a company rather than an individual, this particular filing does not on its own establish an ultimate beneficial owner (UBO) — identifying one would mean tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn. This profile is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last updated on 30 September 2026.

Data Provenance
This record is sourced directly from official government registries, including National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

View data sources →

We don’t stop at registry data.
Every company record is enriched with additional intelligence:
  • Company fundamentals
  • Corporate linkage & group structures
  • Digitized company financials
  • Firmographics — websites, social profiles, revenue and employee estimates

View full data dictionary →

Shareholders

5

Shareholders of Toshiba Tec Corporation

Five shareholders are currently on record for Toshiba Tec Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund, holding 5.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Japanese Small Company Series at 3.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Data availability

The register reports 9 shareholders in total, though only the top 5 by holding are shown in this view.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Shareholder Type Holding Source Document
Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund 5.3% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA Japanese Small Company Series 3.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
DFA International Core Equity Portfolio 3.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund 1.8% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site
SCHWAB STRATEGIC TRT-Schwab Fd.amental Intl Small Eqy. ETF 1.5% National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site

View all shareholders & beneficial ownership
Full cap table, ownership percentages, and ultimate beneficial owners resolved down to the natural person.

View all shareholders →

Officers

5

Directors and officers of Toshiba Tec Corporation

The Executive Md, Cfo, Internal Control System Promotion Officer, Gm Of Corp. Finance & Acc. & Director of Toshiba Tec Corporation currently on record is Naofumi TANI; five officers are currently on record for Toshiba Tec Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Toshiba Tec Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control. The source filing doesn't specify representation authority — whether officers can act individually or must sign jointly to bind the company — so that detail isn't available here.

Data availability

The register reports 12 officers in total, including past appointments, though only the 5 most relevant records are shown here.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

NT
Naofumi TANI ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Executive Md, Cfo, Internal Control System Promotion Officer, Gm Of Corp. Finance & Acc. & Director

KT
Kazuki Taira ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Vp, Chief Technology Executive & Gm Of Corporate Strategic Technology Planning Group

HK
Hiroyuki Koyama ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Vp, Chief Digital Officer & Gm Of Corporate Office Of The Chief Digital Officer

YO
Yasuki Ohnishi ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Evp, Md Of Retail Solutions Business Group, Assistant To The President & Director

TI
Takashi Ishikawa ACTIVE

Residence
🇯🇵 Japan
Occupation
Vp,chf Digi Off.,dpty.md Of Retl. Soln. Busi Grp And Gm Of Prod Plan., Cre Cen.&retl. Soln Busi Grp

View all officers & directors
Complete appointment history, representation authority, and officer-level filings across jurisdictions.

View all officers →

Group Structure

Group structure of Toshiba Tec Corporation

Toshiba Tec Corporation sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, TB LIMITED PARTNERSHIP FOR INVESTMENT, registered in Japan. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 10 jurisdictions. The full chain up to TB LIMITED PARTNERSHIP FOR INVESTMENT is derived by walking shareholder filings across jurisdictions; no link in it is independently corroborated by Toshiba Tec Corporation's own shareholder record. Each of these downward relationships is derived rather than filed: resolved by matching entities across the registry network, not stated directly in a single document.

  • TD PAYMENT CORPORATION (Japan)
  • TOSHIBA GLOBAL COMMERCE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS CORPORATION (Japan)
  • Toshiba America Business Solutions, Inc. (United States)
  • TOSHIBA TEC SOLUTION SERVICES CORPORATION (Japan)
  • GYAINAMICS INC. (Japan)
  • Toshiba TEC Canada Inc (Canada)
  • TOSHIBA TEC SINGAPORE PTE. LTD. (Singapore)
  • T T BUSINESS SERVICE K.K. (Japan)
  • TOSHIBA TEC FRANCE IMAGING SYSTEMS SA (France)
  • Toshiba Tec Canada Business Solutions Inc. (Canada)

Data availability

Those 17 subsidiaries span Japan, United States, Canada, Singapore, France, Sweden, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Data-provider feed — rows as supplied to Zavia for National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site, including entries the profile above does not cover. These rows are not a verbatim copy of the register: they have been found to duplicate the same person under different spellings and to keep a status of Active after an appointment ended. Where they disagree with the profile above, the profile is the checked version.

Ultimate HQ
TB LIMITED PARTNERSHIP FOR INVESTMENT
Japan
TD PAYMENT CORPORATION
JapanJP 2010701036819

TOSHIBA GLOBAL COMMERCE SOLUTIONS HOLDINGS CORPORATION+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 6010701026535

Toshiba America Business Solutions, Inc.+ subsidiaries
United StatesUS CA 2144805

TOSHIBA TEC SOLUTION SERVICES CORPORATION+ subsidiaries
JapanJP 8010601025453

GYAINAMICS INC.
JapanJP 2010401185544

Toshiba TEC Canada Inc
Canada#0360613893

TOSHIBA TEC SINGAPORE PTE. LTD.+ subsidiaries
SingaporeSG 198804047Z

T T BUSINESS SERVICE K.K.
JapanJP 3010701016357

+9 more entities

Explore the full group structure
Map the complete corporate hierarchy: parent companies, subsidiaries, and cross-border ownership chains.

View full group structure →

Need the full UBO picture on Toshiba Tec Corporation?

Get complete shareholder and officer records, ultimate beneficial owner resolution, and ongoing ownership monitoring.

Frequently Asked Questions

Who owns Toshiba Tec Corporation?

Five shareholders are currently on record for Toshiba Tec Corporation, reflecting the kabunushi meibo (shareholder register) maintained under Articles 121-122 of the Companies Act rather than a public filing. The largest of these is Vanguard Tax Managed Fund-Vanguard Developed Markets Index Fund, holding 5.3% — the largest recorded stake — followed by DFA Japanese Small Company Series at 3.8%; the remaining 3 shareholders shown hold smaller stakes. Because every shareholder shown is a company rather than an individual, the ownership chain continues above this level, and no beneficial owner can be established from this filing alone.

Who is Toshiba Tec Corporation's UBO (Ultimate Beneficial Owner)?

Every shareholder recorded for Toshiba Tec Corporation is itself a company rather than a natural person, so no Ultimate Beneficial Owner (UBO) is identified at this level; establishing one would require tracing the ownership of each shareholding company in turn.

How many shareholders does Toshiba Tec Corporation have on record?

5 shareholders are shown on record for Toshiba Tec Corporation. The register reports 9 in total; only the top 5 by holding are shown here.

What is Toshiba Tec Corporation's company registration number?

Toshiba Tec Corporation's registration number is 8010701016022, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site in Japan. Its current status on the register is active.

Is Toshiba Tec Corporation still an active company?

Toshiba Tec Corporation's status on National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site is listed as active.

When was Toshiba Tec Corporation incorporated?

Toshiba Tec Corporation was incorporated on 5 October 2015, according to National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site.

What is Toshiba Tec Corporation's registered address?

The registered address on file for Toshiba Tec Corporation is Shinagawa Ward, Japan.

Who are the officers/directors of Toshiba Tec Corporation?

The Executive Md, Cfo, Internal Control System Promotion Officer, Gm Of Corp. Finance & Acc. & Director of Toshiba Tec Corporation currently on record is Naofumi TANI; five officers are currently on record for Toshiba Tec Corporation, filed with National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Management authority at Toshiba Tec Corporation sits with these individuals, not with shareholders, who are covered separately and hold ownership rather than control.

Does Toshiba Tec Corporation have a parent company or subsidiaries?

Toshiba Tec Corporation sits 4 levels below its ultimate parent, TB LIMITED PARTNERSHIP FOR INVESTMENT, registered in Japan. 17 subsidiaries are recorded beneath it, across 10 jurisdictions. Those 17 subsidiaries span Japan, United States, Canada, Singapore, France, Sweden, and 4 more jurisdictions, though this list should not be read as complete — subsidiaries only become visible here where shareholder data has actually been filed with a register, so holdings in jurisdictions without that filing simply won't appear. Eight of the 17 go a level deeper still, with their own further subsidiaries recorded beneath them — additional ownership layers this view doesn't expand.

Can Zavia monitor changes to Toshiba Tec Corporation's ownership over time?

This profile reflects a point-in-time snapshot from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site. Zavia's monitoring API can track changes to Toshiba Tec Corporation's registered shareholders, officers, and group structure going forward, flagging updates as they're filed rather than requiring a manual recheck.

Can I access Toshiba Tec Corporation's data through an API?

Yes. Zavia's API connects directly to official government ownership registries across 195 countries and territories, including Japan, so records like Toshiba Tec Corporation's registration, shareholder, UBO, and group-structure data can be queried programmatically instead of viewed one page at a time.

Where does this company information come from, and how current is it?

This record is sourced directly from National Tax Agency — Corporate Number Publication Site and was last synced on 30 September 2026.

This website uses cookies to improve your web experience.